Skip main navigation
Coming soon 06/01
  • $675,000

    100 Meadows Bnd, Lititz, PA 17543

    4beds
    2,605sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2023
    6,534 Square Feet Lot
    $596,600 Zestimate®
    $259/sqft
    $34/mo HOA

    What's special

    Welcome to 100 Meadows Bend — a stunning home built in 2023, offering the perfect combination of modern design, thoughtful upgrades, and low-maintenance living in the desirable Sutter’s Meadow community located in Lititz! This beautifully maintained home features over 2,600 square feet of living space with 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and an open-concept layout designed for both everyday comfort and entertaining. Step inside to find luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the main living areas, a spacious great room with shiplap accents and electric fireplace, and a bright, modern kitchen complete with painted cabinetry, granite countertops, an oversized 6-foot island, recessed lighting, and a dedicated dining area. The first floor also offers a private study/home office, convenient half bath, and an attached 2-car garage. Upstairs, the expansive primary suite serves as a true retreat with a large walk-in closet, oversized bathroom, double vanity, and spacious walk-in shower. Three additional bedrooms, a full hall bath, and second-floor laundry provide plenty of space and functionality for family or guests. The basement is partially finished and just waiting for flooring to create an additional living area, media room, or recreation space! Enjoy outdoor living on the oversized 24’ x 10’ rear patio overlooking the backyard — the perfect space for relaxing or entertaining guests. Additional upgrades include a matte black fixture package, black windows, and 9-foot first-floor ceilings that enhance the home’s bright and modern feel throughout. Conveniently located just minutes from downtown Lititz, shopping, dining, parks, and major commuter routes, this move-in ready home offers the benefits of new construction without the wait!
    3 days
    |
    529
    |
    20
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Austin Will 717-271-8631,

    Keller Williams Elite 7175532500

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PALA2087900MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Built-In Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Oven/Range - Electric, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Water Heater, Water Treat System, Electric Water Heater
      • Laundry: Upper Level
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Combination Kitchen/Dining, Dining Area, Open Floorplan, Kitchen Island, Primary Bath(s), Recessed Lighting, Walk-In Closet(s), 9'+ Ceilings, Dry Wall
      • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Carpet, Vinyl
      • Basement: Full,Windows,Partially Finished
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Electric
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,605
      • Total interior livable area: 2,605 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,605

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front, Asphalt, Attached, Driveway
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Uncovered spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 6,534 Square Feet
      • Features: Corner Lot, Level, Premium
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 3700281100000
      • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame, Vinyl Siding, Stone
      • Foundation: Permanent
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Excellent
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2023

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Sutter's Meadow
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Common Area Maintenance
      • HOA fee: $412 annually
      • HOA name: BROAD STREET PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
      Location
      • Region: Lititz
      • Municipality: LITITZ BORO

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $259/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $400,200
      • Annual tax amount: $9,268
      • Date on market: 6/1/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Exclusions: Washer, Dryer, Refrigerator
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $596,600

        $567,000 - $626,000

        $2,837/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        1/12/2024Sold$590,825+28.5%$227/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PALA2026554 Report a problem
        8/3/2023Pending sale$459,900$177/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PALA2026554 Report a problem
        7/19/2023Price change$459,900+2.2%$177/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PALA2026554 Report a problem
        2/6/2023Price change$449,900+2.3%$173/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PALA2026554 Report a problem
        1/23/2023Price change$439,900+1.1%$169/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PALA2026554 Report a problem
        10/17/2022Listed for sale$434,900$167/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PALA2026554 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$9,103 +583.2%$400,200 +579.5%
        2024$1,332 $58,900

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 17543

          Getting around

          47 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          41 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable