Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $10K (4/28)
    $143,000

    100 Michigan City Rd, Calumet City, IL 60409

    4beds
    1,827sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1979
    7,000 Square Feet Lot
    $138,300 Zestimate®
    $78/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Comfortable bedroomsBright living spaces
    161 days
    |
    897
    |
    66
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing courtesy of:

    Patrick Komperda (262)235-5505,

    Real Broker, LLC

    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 12527562MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: No additional rooms
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Bathroom (Full)
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 180 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12X15
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 144 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12X12
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 100 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10X10
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 150 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 15X10
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 165 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 15X11
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 225 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 15X15
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 300 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 20X15
      Heating
      • Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Features
      • Basement: Partially Finished,Full
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 0
      • Total interior livable area: 1,827 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Yes, Attached, Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: No Disability Access
      Features
      • Stories: 2
      Lot
      • Size: 7,000 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 50 X 140
      Details
      • Parcel number: 30174130470000
      • Special conditions: Short Sale

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1979

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $78/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $189,990
      • Annual tax amount: $8,674
      • Date on market: 12/5/2025
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $138,300

        $131,000 - $145,000

        $2,781/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/28/2026Price change$143,000-6.5%$78/sqft
        Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12527562 Report a problem
        4/2/2026Price change$153,000-7.3%$84/sqft
        3/5/2026Price change$165,000+230%$90/sqft
        12/5/2025Pending sale$50,000$27/sqft
        12/5/2025Price change$50,000-74.4%$27/sqft
        7/31/2025Price change$195,000-4.9%$107/sqft
        Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12405901 Report a problem
        7/14/2025Price change$205,000-8.9%$112/sqft
        6/27/2025Listed for sale$225,000$123/sqft
        8/14/2023Pending sale$225,000$123/sqft
        Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #11804885 Report a problem
        6/17/2023Contingent$225,000$123/sqft
        6/12/2023Price change$225,000+12.5%$123/sqft
        6/10/2023Price change$199,999-19.9%$109/sqft
        Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #11743183 Report a problem
        4/3/2023Price change$249,700-3.9%$137/sqft
        3/31/2023Price change$259,900+4%$142/sqft
        11/5/2021Price change$250,000+11.1%$137/sqft
        Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #11258265 Report a problem
        10/29/2021Listed for sale$225,000+55.2%$123/sqft
        9/28/2018Sold$145,000-3.3%$79/sqft
        Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #09903685 Report a problem
        8/30/2018Pending sale$149,900$82/sqft
        Source: McColly Real Estate #09903685 Report a problem
        8/6/2018Price change$149,900-6.3%$82/sqft
        Source: McColly Real Estate #09903685 Report a problem
        4/3/2018Listed for sale$159,900$88/sqft
        Source: McColly Real Estate #09903685 Report a problem
        1/16/2018Listing removed$159,900$88/sqft
        Source: McColly Real Estate #09697464 Report a problem
        10/25/2017Price change$159,900-5.9%$88/sqft
        Source: McColly Real Estate #09697464 Report a problem
        7/21/2017Listed for sale$169,900$93/sqft
        Source: McColly Real Estate #09697464 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2023$8,674 +15.6%$18,999 +37.8%
        2022$7,502 -2.8%$13,783
        2021$7,722 +4.9%$13,783
        2020$7,358 -31.2%$13,783 -6.9%
        2019$10,699 +32.1%$14,797
        2018$8,096 +3.2%$14,797
        2017$7,842 +12.6%$14,797 +11.6%
        2016$6,962 +4.8%$13,263
        2015$6,641 -0.4%$13,263
        2014$6,669 +4%$13,263 -5%
        2013$6,415 +4.2%$13,956
        2012$6,156 +4.3%$13,956
        2011$5,905 +9.1%$13,956 -5.5%
        2010$5,414 +8.7%$14,773
        2009$4,980 +12.5%$14,773 -5%
        2008$4,427 +1.4%$15,551 -4.7%
        2007$4,365 +8.9%$16,321
        2006$4,010 +8.9%$16,321
        2005$3,683 -2.7%$16,321 +20%
        2004$3,786 +2.3%$13,599
        2003$3,699 +7%$13,599
        2002$3,456 +6.9%$13,599 +5.9%
        2001$3,233 +3.2%$12,841
        2000$3,134 +1.4%$12,841
        1999$3,091 $12,841

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 60409

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit