Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $1,300,000

    100 Mohegan Road, Manasquan, NJ 08736

    3beds
    1,728sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    7,500 Square Feet Lot
    $1,366,500 Zestimate®
    $752/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Full finished basementScreened in back porchGenerous yard space
    ZILLOW HAS WRONG INFO-MANASQUAN SCHOOLS & NOT IN FLOOD ZONE!!Manasquan love! Inviting 3 bedroom, 3 bath home set on an oversized 75x100 lot close to town and multiple parks is new to the market. Offering the perfect blend of space, location, and potential, this property features a sought-after 2 car garage,full finished basement, generous yard space, and a layout designed for comfortable living. Ideally located close to downtown shops, restaurants, and top-rated schools, with easy access to beaches and surfing. Want to add a pool? Plenty of space. Want to add an additional bedroom? Main floor family room with full bath is an option- also ability to go above the two car garage. So many possibilities!!! Screened in back porch and deck are just waiting for summertime entertainment.
    20 days
    |
    2,936
    |
    158
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Heather Garrett-Muly 908-489-3446,

    Keller Williams Realty Spring Lake

    Source: MoreMLS,MLS#: 22611516MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Heating
      • Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Features
      • Flooring: Tile, Wood
      • Basement: Finished,Full,Partially Finished
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,728
      • Total interior livable area: 1,728 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Driveway, Off Street, On Street
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Stories: 2
      Lot
      • Size: 7,500 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 75x100
      Details
      • Parcel number: 5200325000000031
      • Zoning description: Residential

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $752/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $485,100
      • Annual tax amount: $8,747
      • Date on market: 4/24/2026
      • Inclusions: Washer, Wall Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Light Fixtures, Stove, Refrigerator

        Estimated market value

        $1,366,500

        $1.30M - $1.43M

        $4,348/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/1/2026Pending sale$1,300,000$752/sqft
        Source: MoreMLS #22611516 Report a problem
        4/24/2026Listed for sale$1,300,000+132.1%$752/sqft
        Source: MoreMLS #22611516 Report a problem
        3/9/2021Listing removed--
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        5/2/2016Sold$560,000-3.3%$324/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        9/25/2015Listed for sale$579,000$335/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        7/30/2015Listing removed$579,000$335/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        7/27/2015Listed for sale$579,000$335/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$8,397 $485,100
        2024$8,397 +1.2%$485,100
        2023$8,300 +2.3%$485,100
        2022$8,116 +1.6%$485,100
        2021$7,990 +5.4%$485,100
        2020$7,582 +2.3%$485,100
        2019$7,412 $485,100
        2018$7,412 +6.8%$485,100
        2017$6,942 -5.1%$485,100
        2016$7,313 +0.1%$485,100 +13.4%
        2015$7,304 +1.9%$427,900
        2014$7,167 $427,900

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 08736

          Getting around

          48 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          65 / 100
          Bikeable