This super cute home is ideally located on a hillside cul-de-sac lot. Inside is an open-concept great room layout with a lovely corner gas fireplace in the main living area. Three bedrooms and two bathrooms, one with a walk-in bathtub! The location is perfect: close enough to the main town to be convenient, but far enough to be relaxing. It is just a short stroll to Rumsey Park (disc golf, pickleball, tennis, and lots more). Up to two pets are welcome and they will love the close proximity to the local dog park. Pet rent is required, as well as a pet deposit. Renter pays for all utilities.
Renter is responsible for all utilities. Property can be furnished or not - renter can choose.
House for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$2,200/mo
Fees may apply
100 N Lookout Point, Payson, AZ 85541
3beds
1,450sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
What's special
Open-concept great room layoutTwo bathroomsHillside cul-de-sac lotThree bedrooms
- 16 days |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Furnished: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,450 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Disabled access
Features
- Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air, No Utilities included in rent
Details
- Parcel number: 30453056
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Payson
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/27/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,200$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/2/2026 | Listing removed | $2,200$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/22/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,200-10.2%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/28/2025 | Listing removed | $2,450$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/26/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,450$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/17/2025 | Listing removed | $2,450$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/30/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,450$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/28/2023 | Sold | $384,000+32.5%$265/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/1/2005 | Sold | $289,900$200/sqft |
Source: | ||
Neighborhood: 85541