Skip main navigation
Active
  • $549,000

    100 N Pond Road, Winslow, ME 04901

    4beds
    3,100sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1985
    2.5 Acres Lot
    $491,200 Zestimate®
    $177/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Abundant natural lightLow-maintenance composite decksExceptional privacySpacious flexible layoutQuiet rural settingPeaceful surroundings
    Modern cape offering 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, and 3,100 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space set on 2.5 private acres. Completely updated in 2021, this home blends classic New England charm with modern finishes throughout. The spacious, flexible layout is ideal for both everyday living and entertaining with generous living areas and abundant natural light. The walk-out basement provides excellent additional space for recreation, storage, or future expansion Step outside to low-maintenance composite decks, perfect for relaxing and taking in the peaceful surroundings. Tucked away in a quiet rural setting, this property offers exceptional privacy while still providing access to nearby snowmobile trails, which become walking trails in the summer, making it an ideal year-round retreat for outdoor enthusiasts. A rare opportunity to enjoy comfort, space, and adventure right from your doorstep.
    11 hours
    |
    184
    |
    21
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sprague & Curtis Real Estate

    Source: Maine Listings,MLS#: 1661512MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Closet, Full Bath, Separate Shower
      • Level: Second
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: First
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Second
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Second
      Dining room
      • Features: Built-in Features, Dining Area
      • Level: First
      Family room
      • Level: First
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Nook, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Other
      Features
      • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile, Wood, Ceramic Tile
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows
      • Basement: Interior Entry,Daylight,Finished,Full
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,100
      • Total interior livable area: 3,100 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,400
      • Finished area below ground: 700

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Gravel, 5 - 10 Spaces
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: 32 - 36 Inch Doors
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Scenic, Trees/Woods
      Lot
      • Size: 2.5 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: WINSM005B064LB
      • Zoning: RD

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Cape Cod
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Wood Frame, Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Poured Concrete
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 1985

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Circuit Breakers, Generator Hookup
      • Sewer: Private Sewer, Septic Design Available
      • Water: Private, Well
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: Ceiling Fans

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Winslow

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $177/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $359,300
      • Annual tax amount: $5,335
      • Date on market: 5/11/2026

        Estimated market value

        $491,200

        $462,000 - $521,000

        $3,017/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/11/2026Listed for sale$549,000+33.9%$177/sqft
        Source: Maine Listings #1661512 Report a problem
        6/18/2021Sold$410,000-4.4%$132/sqft
        Source: Maine Listings #1486159 Report a problem
        4/7/2021Pending sale$429,000$138/sqft
        Source: Maine Listings #1486159 Report a problem
        4/7/2021Contingent$429,000$138/sqft
        Source: Maine Listings #1486159 Report a problem
        4/1/2021Listed for sale$429,000$138/sqft
        Source: Maine Listings #1486159 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$5,390 $359,300
        2023$5,390 +5.3%$359,300 +48.8%
        2022$5,118 +110.2%$241,400 +86.6%
        2021$2,435 $129,400
        2020$2,435 +23.9%$129,400
        2019$1,965 -15.3%$129,400
        2018$2,321 +7.2%$129,400
        2017$2,166 +6.3%$129,400
        2016$2,037 +1%$129,400 -0.5%
        2015$2,017 $130,100
        2014$2,017 $130,100
        2013$2,017 $130,100
        2012$2,017 $130,100
        2011$2,017 $130,100
        2009$2,017 $130,100

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $3,134/mo
        Principal & interest
        $2667
        Property taxes
        $467
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 04901

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          13 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable