Quiet, private, lovely setting, on a cul-de-sac, with lots of parking, in a great area of Oak Ridge! Large living/dining room with newly refinished original hardwood floors, sunroom, newly tiled kitchen with new dishwasher, and large laundry room (hook-ups only).
No carpet. Gas central heat and air. Two car carport. Master with full ensuite. Lots of storage! Trash and recycle pickup by city. No pets. No smoking or vaping on property. Minimum 660 credit score. Zillow application required.
Renters pay all utilities. Security deposit required.
House for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$1,850/mo
100 Oak Ln, Oak Ridge, TN 37830
3beds
1,700sqft
This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
What's special
Private settingQuiet cul-de-sacLots of storageNewly tiled kitchenNew dishwasherMaster with full ensuite
- 96 days |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Dining Room, Master Bath, Sun Room
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan
Appliances
- Included: Range Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
- Laundry: Hookups
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Storage, WD Hookup
- Flooring: Hardwood
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,700 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Off Street
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Guest parking, Heating system: Forced Air, High-speed Internet Ready, Internet available, Lawn, Living room
Details
- Parcel number: 094BA01400000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- Year built: 1944
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Oak Ridge
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/10/2026 | Price change | $1,850-5.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/12/2026 | Price change | $1,950-2.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/26/2026 | Price change | $2,000-4.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/9/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,100+7.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/9/2025 | Listing removed | $1,950$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/16/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,950+8.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/15/2024 | Listing removed | $1,800$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/19/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/15/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,800$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/25/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/4/2024 | Price change | $1,800-2.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/26/2024 | Price change | $1,850-2.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/10/2024 | Price change | $1,900-2.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/2/2023 | Price change | $1,950-2.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/24/2023 | Price change | $2,000-4.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/14/2023 | Listed for rent | $2,100+10.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/6/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 6/23/2022 | Price change | $1,900-2.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 6/14/2022 | Listed for rent | $1,950+62.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 11/15/2018 | Listing removed | $1,200$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 8/28/2018 | Listed for rent | $1,200$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 11/15/2013 | Sold | $75,600-34.1%$44/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/23/2013 | Sold | $114,674$67/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 37830