Skip main navigation
New construction
  • $8,650,000

    100 Ocean Rd, Sea Island, GA 31561

    4beds
    4,314sqft
    : 
    Condominium
    Built in 2024
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $2,005/sqft
    $10,000/mo HOA

    What's special

    The Ocean Forest Residences! Featuring sweeping oceanfront vistas and located adjacent to the Ocean Forest Clubhouse, the residences offer direct owner access from the 36th street boardwalk beach access and an oceanfront pool complete with cabanas. Each unit features an open concept great room with kitchen, dining, & living room complete with gas fireplace and hardwood floors. High-End panel ready kitchen appliances, including gas range, convection wall oven, and more! Owner’s closet for additional storage, owner’s bedroom suite with dual vanities, dressing room & terrace. All bedrooms with en-suite baths and premium fixtures. Covered entertaining terrace with an extra exterior square footage of 1,212 and Ocean Views.
    416 days
    |
    13
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Patrick Dunn 912-638-5838,

    Sea Island Properties

    Source: Scout MLS,MLS#: 1652926

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Cooler, Wall Oven
      • Laundry: Laundry Room
      Features
      • Beamed Ceilings, Pantry, Smart Home, Sitting Area, Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island
      • Flooring: Hardwood
      • Doors: Storm Door(s)
      • Windows: Storm Window(s)
      • Has basement: No
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas, Gas Log, Great Room, Gas Starter
      • Common walls with other units/homes: 1 Common Wall
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 4,314
      • Total interior livable area: 4,314 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Covered, Other
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Front Porch, Porch
      • Additional structures: Gazebo, Other
      • Parcel number: 0501148

• New construction: Yes
      • Year built: 2024
      Details
      • Builder model: Unit A
      • Builder name: Hart Howerton
      • Warranty included: Yes

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 220 Volts, Circuit Breakers
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: Doors, Windows

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Gated, Sidewalks, Beach Access
      • Security: Fire Alarm, Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Ocean Forest
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Barbecue, Elevator(s), Gated, Jogging Path, Landscaping, Management, Pool, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Trail(s), Membership Application Rights, Pavilion
      • Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Trash, Water, Other, Flood Insurance, Hazard Insurance
      • HOA fee: $120,000 annually
      • HOA name: Ocean Forest Residences Condo Association
      • HOA phone: 912-638-5102
      Location
      • Region: Sea Island

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $2,005/sqft
      • Date on market: 3/31/2025
      • Listing terms: 1031 Exchange,Cash,Conventional
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        8/26/2025Pending sale$9,875,000+14.2%$2,289/sqft
        Source: Scout MLS #1652928 Report a problem
        3/31/2025Price change$8,650,000-27.2%$2,005/sqft
        Source: Scout MLS #1652926 Report a problem
        3/31/2025Price change$11,875,000+20.3%$2,753/sqft
        Source: Scout MLS #1652929 Report a problem
        3/31/2025Listed for sale$9,875,000-16.8%$2,289/sqft
        Source: Scout MLS #1652928 Report a problem
        5/10/2024Sold$11,875,000+3.9%$2,753/sqft
        Source: Scout MLS #1636608 Report a problem
        10/18/2022Pending sale$11,425,000$2,648/sqft
        Source: Scout MLS #1636608 Report a problem
        10/3/2022Price change$11,425,000+52.3%$2,648/sqft
        Source: Scout MLS #1636608 Report a problem
        10/3/2022Price change$7,500,000-14.5%$1,739/sqft
        Source: Scout MLS #1636609 Report a problem
        9/27/2022Pending sale$8,775,000$2,034/sqft
        Source: Scout MLS #1636279 Report a problem
        9/13/2022Listed for sale$8,775,000$2,034/sqft
        Source: Scout MLS #1636279 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 31561

          Getting around

          7 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          41 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable