The Inman delivers smart design and sophisticated simplicity. Its open living area is filled with natural light and offers a comfortable setting for relaxing or hosting guests, while the well-defined bedroom ensures privacy and tranquility. With a balanced layout and efficient use of space, The Inman is perfect for those who appreciate modern living with an upscale touch.
Apartment for rent
$1,230/mo
Fees may apply
100 Paces Park Dr #2002, Decatur, GA 30033
1beds
747sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Apartment
Available Mon Jul 6 2026
Cats, dogs OK
Shared laundry
None parking
Fireplace
What's special
- 18 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 747 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Contact manager
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Stories: 4
- Exterior features: Balcony, Barbecue, Conference Room, Courtyard, Free Weights, Garden, Granite Counter Tops*, Group Excercise, On-Site Maintenance, On-Site Management, Online Rent Payment, Package Receiving, Stainless Steel Appliances*, Tile Backsplash*, Upgraded Luxury Plank Flooring*, White Shaker Cabinets*
HOA
- Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool
Location
- Region: Decatur
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 13 Months
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Price change | $1,230+0.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/12/2026 | Price change | $1,225-1.2%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/8/2026 | Price change | $1,240-0.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/7/2026 | Price change | $1,244-1.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/5/2026 | Price change | $1,260-0.5%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/29/2026 | Price change | $1,266+1.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/28/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,252$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: North Decatur