Skip main navigation
Sold for $570,000
  • $570,000

    100 Pine Ridge Dr, Bridgewater, MA 02324

    3beds
    1,388sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1978
    0.66 Acres Lot
    $654,700 Zestimate®
    $411/sqft
    $3,458 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $654,700

    $622,000 - $687,000

    $3,458/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,458/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,458/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,542/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,542/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Summer is near and this home has not only the pool you've been wanting but a wonderful layout for indoor living as well! When you enter this multi level home from the covered front porch you are greeted by a spacious living room with cathedral ceilings. Down a few steps to the lower level is an equally spacious kitchen and dining room combination with peninsula seating, calming colors, stainless steel appliances and access to the sunroom that overlooks the in-ground pool, patio and yard. Down a few more steps to the basement is a bonus room that could make a fantastic office or playroom. The second level houses all 3 spacious bedrooms with ample natural light and closet space. Other features include 1 full bath on the upper level and 1 half bath on the lower, a 1 car garage, replacement windows, a new roof (in 2022), 2 mini split units, solar panels, and a pellet stove! MULTIPLE OFFER SITUATION- DUE TUESDAY BY 5pm

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Team Reis 508-509-9648,

    Reis Real Estate & Company Inc. 508-697-8808

    Bought with:

    Taymys Scannell

    Suburban Lifestyle Real Estate

    Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73099574

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Closet, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
    • Level: Second
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Closet, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
    • Level: Second
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Closet, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
    • Level: Second
    Bathroom 1
    • Features: Bathroom - Half
    • Level: First
    Bathroom 2
    • Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - With Tub & Shower
    • Level: Second
    Dining room
    • Features: Open Floorplan, Lighting - Overhead
    • Level: First
    Kitchen
    • Features: Exterior Access, Recessed Lighting, Stainless Steel Appliances, Peninsula
    • Level: First
    Living room
    • Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Flooring - Laminate
    • Level: First
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Oil
    Cooling
    • Ductless
    Appliances
    • Included: Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: First Floor
    Features
    • Play Room
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Basement: Full,Finished,Sump Pump
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,388
    • Total interior livable area: 1,388 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 5
    • Parking features: Attached, Off Street
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    • Uncovered spaces: 4
    Features
    • Levels: Multi/Split
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Covered
    • Exterior features: Patio, Covered Patio/Deck, Pool - Inground, Fenced Yard
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: In Ground
    • Fencing: Fenced/Enclosed,Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 0.66 Acres
    • Features: Other
    Details
    • Parcel number: M:006 L:043,927980
    • Zoning: RES

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1978

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
    • Sewer: Private Sewer
    • Water: Private
    • Utilities for property: for Electric Range

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Public School, T-Station, University, Other
    Location
    • Region: Bridgewater

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/16/2023Sold$570,000+16.6%$411/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73099574 Report a problem
    4/25/2023Contingent$489,000$352/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73099574 Report a problem
    4/17/2023Listed for sale$489,000+39.5%$352/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73099574 Report a problem
    5/20/2016Sold$350,600+0.2%$253/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/23/2016Pending sale$350,000$252/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Easton #71973686 Report a problem
    3/17/2016Listed for sale$350,000+32.1%$252/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #71973686 Report a problem
    10/30/2009Sold$265,000+2%$191/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/19/2009Listed for sale$259,900$187/sqft
    Source: Scott Morris #70975690 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,598 +7.8%$557,700 +10.7%
    2024$6,119 +1.1%$504,000 +6.9%
    2023$6,055 +2%$471,600 +13.8%
    2022$5,934 +9.8%$414,400 +11%
    2021$5,405 +2.2%$373,300 +3.9%
    2020$5,291 +2.2%$359,200 +2.9%
    2019$5,176 +4.9%$349,000 +7.5%
    2018$4,934 +4%$324,800 +6.8%
    2017$4,745 +18.5%$304,000 +18%
    2016$4,003 -0.7%$257,600 +3.7%
    2015$4,032 +2.2%$248,300 +2.2%
    2014$3,947 +4.7%$242,900 +2%
    2013$3,769 +1.5%$238,100 -3.1%
    2012$3,713 +3%$245,700 -1.8%
    2011$3,606 +15.3%$250,100 -1.5%
    2010$3,127 -31.7%$254,000 -8.3%
    2009$4,578 +50.1%$277,100 -5.9%
    2008$3,049 -2.5%$294,600 -9.6%
    2007$3,128 +5.4%$325,800
    2006$2,968 +3.2%$325,800 +10.6%
    2005$2,876 +5%$294,700 +21.9%
    2004$2,738 +2.5%$241,700 -0.6%
    2003$2,672 +4.3%$243,100 +44%
    2002$2,562 -1%$168,800
    2000$2,589 $168,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 02324