100 Platts Rd, Ashburnham, MA 01430
Home value
$700,400
$651,000 - $749,000
$4,199/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$4,199/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$4,199/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$4,361/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$4,361/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Matthew Straight 978-799-3560,
Coldwell Banker Realty - Leominster 978-840-4014
John Lanotte
Champion Real Estate, Inc.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Bathroom - Full, Walk-In Closet(s), Closet, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
- Level: Second
- Area: 225.32
- Dimensions: 13.1 x 17.2
Bedroom 2
- Features: Closet, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
- Level: Second
- Area: 265.2
- Dimensions: 20.4 x 13
Bedroom 3
- Features: Closet, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
- Level: Second
- Area: 156.51
- Dimensions: 14.1 x 11.1
Primary bathroom
- Features: Yes
Bathroom 1
- Features: Bathroom - Half, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Washer Hookup
- Level: First
- Area: 53.68
- Dimensions: 8.8 x 6.1
Bathroom 2
- Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - With Tub & Shower, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Countertops - Upgraded
- Level: Second
- Area: 64.78
- Dimensions: 8.2 x 7.9
Bathroom 3
- Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - Tiled With Shower Stall, Bathroom - With Shower Stall, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Countertops - Upgraded
- Level: Second
- Area: 63.99
- Dimensions: 8.1 x 7.9
Dining room
- Features: Flooring - Hardwood
- Level: First
- Area: 168.96
- Dimensions: 13.2 x 12.8
Family room
- Features: Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
- Level: First
- Area: 246.13
- Dimensions: 16.3 x 15.1
Kitchen
- Features: Flooring - Hardwood, Pantry, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Countertops - Upgraded, Kitchen Island, Cabinets - Upgraded, Deck - Exterior, Open Floorplan, Stainless Steel Appliances, Lighting - Sconce
- Level: Main,First
- Area: 229.52
- Dimensions: 15.2 x 15.1
Living room
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Flooring - Hardwood
- Level: First
- Length: 14.4
Office
- Features: Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
- Level: First
- Area: 119.21
- Dimensions: 13.1 x 9.1
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Water Heater, Tankless Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
- Laundry: Bathroom - Half, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, First Floor, Washer Hookup
Features
- Office, Foyer
- Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet, Flooring - Hardwood
- Doors: Insulated Doors
- Windows: Insulated Windows
- Basement: Full,Bulkhead,Concrete,Unfinished
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,272
- Total interior livable area: 2,272 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,272
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 7
- Parking features: Attached, Storage, Garage Faces Side, Oversized, Off Street
- Attached garage spaces: 3
- Uncovered spaces: 4
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: No
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck, Deck - Vinyl
- Exterior features: Deck, Deck - Vinyl, Rain Gutters
Lot
- Size: 16.75 Acres
- Features: Wooded, Easements, Sloped
Details
- Parcel number: M:0019 B:00048B,4615433
- Zoning: RA
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 2022
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Circuit Breakers
- Sewer: Private Sewer
- Water: Private
- Utilities for property: for Gas Range, Washer Hookup
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Thermostat
Community & neighborhood
Community
- Community features: Walk/Jog Trails, Conservation Area, Highway Access
Location
- Region: Ashburnham
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Contract
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/30/2026 | Sold | $700,000+0%$308/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73486977 Report a problem | ||
| 3/20/2026 | Contingent | $699,900$308/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73486977 Report a problem | ||
| 3/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $699,900-0.7%$308/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73486977 Report a problem | ||
| 12/1/2025 | Listing removed | $705,000$310/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73403754 Report a problem | ||
| 8/13/2025 | Price change | $705,000-0.7%$310/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73403754 Report a problem | ||
| 7/13/2025 | Listed for sale | $710,000+1.7%$313/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73403754 Report a problem | ||
| 6/13/2022 | Sold | $698,000+1645%$307/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #72941228 Report a problem | ||
| 2/20/2007 | Sold | $40,000$18/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,786 +5.4% | $658,100 +11.7% |
| 2024 | $9,281 +3.7% | $589,300 +8.9% |
| 2023 | $8,952 +822.9% | $540,900 +952.3% |
| 2022 | $970 -8.1% | $51,400 |
| 2021 | $1,056 +2.2% | $51,400 |
| 2020 | $1,033 -10.9% | $51,400 |
| 2019 | $1,159 +1.9% | $51,400 +5.8% |
| 2018 | $1,137 +9.2% | $48,600 +7.3% |
| 2017 | $1,041 +2.4% | $45,300 +1.3% |
| 2016 | $1,017 +2.1% | $44,700 |
| 2015 | $996 +12.4% | $44,700 |
| 2014 | $886 +5.1% | $44,700 |
| 2013 | $843 +2.8% | $44,700 |
| 2012 | $820 -3.8% | $44,700 -10.1% |
| 2011 | $852 +38.5% | $49,700 +30.4% |
| 2010 | $615 -10.9% | $38,100 -23.3% |
| 2009 | $690 +12.7% | $49,700 +5.1% |
| 2008 | $612 -34% | $47,300 -33.7% |
| 2007 | $927 | $71,300 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 01430