Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $1,999/mo

    Fees may apply

    100 Pleasant Path, Snook, TX 77878

    4beds
    1,603sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Single family residence
    Available Fri Jun 19 2026
    Cats, dogs OK
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Airy bathroomsStainless appliancesLarge open kitchenModern countertopsComfortable bedrooms with closets
    Do not miss your chance to make this house your home sweet home. Enjoy a large open kitchen with modern countertops and stainless appliances, a spacious living room for family & friends' gatherings, comfortable bedrooms with closets, and airy bathrooms. Everything you need. All right here. Apply today and make it your home sweet home. Ask about our specials!
    2 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,603 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Lawn
    Details
    • Parcel number: 130269

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Snook

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/13/2026Listed for rent$1,999$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/24/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/20/2024Price change$1,999-13%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/13/2024Price change$2,299+16.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/23/2024Price change$1,979+0.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/5/2024Listed for rent$1,971$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/9/2023Price change$269,900-3.6%$168/sqft
    Source: BCSMLS #22015954 Report a problem
    12/20/2022Price change$279,900-3.4%$175/sqft
    Source: BCSMLS #22015954 Report a problem
    11/23/2022Price change$289,900+19.3%$181/sqft
    Source: BCSMLS #22015954 Report a problem
    11/16/2022Listed for sale$242,990$152/sqft
    Source: BCSMLS #22015954 Report a problem
    2/23/2022Sold--
    Source: BCSMLS #21015246 Report a problem
    12/8/2021Pending sale$242,990$152/sqft
    Source: HAR #33660791 Report a problem
    10/15/2021Listed for sale$242,990$152/sqft
    Source: HAR #33660791 Report a problem
    6/9/2021Sold--
    Source: BCSMLS #20018219 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 77878