100 Point Rd, Whitesburg, GA 30185
Home value
$335,400
$302,000 - $372,000
$2,018/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,018/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,018/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,490/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,490/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Renaldo Owens,
HomeSmart 404-426-7544
NON-MLS NMLS
Non FMLS Member
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Eat-in Kitchen
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Other
Features
- Walk-In Closet(s), High Speed Internet
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Windows: None
- Basement: Unfinished
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Electric
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,310
- Total interior livable area: 2,310 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Accessible Electrical and Environmental Controls
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck, Front Porch, Rear Porch
- Exterior features: Garden, Private Yard, Other Dock
- Body of water: Other
- Frontage length: Waterfrontage Length(1)
Lot
- Size: 4.07 Acres
- Features: Back Yard, Farm
Details
- Additional structures: Barn(s)
- Parcel number: 179 0094
- Other equipment: None
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Farmhouse,Craftsman
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: None
- Roof: Wood
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1992
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/31/2025 | Sold | $252,000-8.4%$109/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/28/2025 | Price change | $275,000-6.8%$119/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/6/2024 | Price change | $295,000-16.9%$128/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/11/2024 | Price change | $355,000-9%$154/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/12/2024 | Listed for sale | $390,000+119.1%$169/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/26/2019 | Sold | $178,000-1.1%$77/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/26/2019 | Listed for sale | $179,900$78/sqft |
Source: Century 21 Novus Realty #137321 Report a problem | ||
| 8/26/2019 | Pending sale | $179,900$78/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Novus #8625077 Report a problem | ||
| 8/9/2019 | Price change | $179,900+5.9%$78/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Novus #8625077 Report a problem | ||
| 7/25/2019 | Pending sale | $169,900$74/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Novus #8625077 Report a problem | ||
| 7/18/2019 | Listed for sale | $169,900+74.4%$74/sqft |
Source: Century 21 Novus Realty #8625077 Report a problem | ||
| 6/4/2019 | Sold | $97,412-35.1%$42/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/15/2005 | Sold | $150,000$65/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,893 +3% | $97,504 +9.4% |
| 2023 | $1,838 +12.1% | $89,142 +23.3% |
| 2022 | $1,640 +9% | $72,294 +15.3% |
| 2021 | $1,505 +4.6% | $62,694 +12.7% |
| 2020 | $1,439 +23.4% | $55,616 +25.2% |
| 2019 | $1,167 +25.2% | $44,424 +12.8% |
| 2018 | $932 +0.3% | $39,368 |
| 2017 | $929 -0.3% | $39,368 |
| 2016 | $932 -15.1% | $39,368 -8.9% |
| 2015 | $1,097 -0.4% | $43,233 |
| 2014 | $1,102 | $43,233 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | $43,233 |
| 2007 | -- | $43,233 |
| 2006 | -- | $43,233 +7.5% |
| 2005 | -- | $40,233 |
| 2004 | -- | $40,233 +23.1% |
| 2003 | -- | $32,690 |
| 2002 | -- | $32,690 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 30185