Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $1,195,000

    100 Ridge Rd APT 1624, Lahaina, HI 96761

    1beds
    2baths
    1,125sqft
    : 
    Condominium, Residential
    Built in 1979
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $1,062/sqft
    $1,102/mo HOA

    What's special

    Two heated poolsTandem parkingBbq facilities
    Kapalua Ridge Villa 1624 | 1BD/2BA | Oceanview | Fully Furnished. You didn't come to Maui to stare at a parking lot. From the moment you wake up, the Pacific stretches out before you — Moloka'i on the horizon, humpback whales breaching below, the sweeping coastline of Honolua Bay and Kapalua glittering in the morning light. This is the view from your kitchen, your living room, your lanai. Perched at the top of the ridge, Villa 1624 gives you something rare in resort living: genuine privacy and quiet, without sacrificing a single amenity. Two heated pools, BBQ facilities, a party room with a full kitchen, and an on-site property manager mean everything is handled — so you can actually relax. And when you're ready to explore? You will find incredible beaches, world-class golf, acclaimed restaurants, and the front doors of The Ritz-Carlton Kapalua and the Resort at Kapalua Bay (formerly Spa Montage), all minutes away. Tandem parking. Storage included. Move in and start living. This is Kapalua. Your story here begins at Villa 1624.
    11 hours
    |
    96
    |
    3
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Theresa Short RB-23716 Cell:808-281-4069,

    Keller Williams Realty Maui-Ka,

    Mark Short RS-83570 808-276-3226,

    Keller Williams Realty Maui-Ka

    Source: RAM,MLS#: 409697MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 1
      • Bathrooms: 2
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Chandelier, Inventory, Kitchen Ware, Linens, Storage
      • Windows: Blinds, Drapes
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Furnished: Yes
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,125
      • Total interior livable area: 1,125 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Carport
      • Carport spaces: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 21.8 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 2420010320083
      • Zoning: A-2
      • Zoning description: Apartment District

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: Condo
      • Property subtype: Condominium, Residential
      • Attached to another structure: Yes
      Materials
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Tile
      Condition
      • Year built: 1979

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Underground
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Phone Connected, Cable Connected, TV Cable

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Clubhouse
      • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Kapalua Ridge
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $1,102 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Lahaina

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $1,062/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $1,436,600
      • Annual tax amount: $17,234
      • Date on market: 5/23/2026
      • Lease term: Short Term Lease
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/23/2026Listed for sale$1,195,000-4.4%$1,062/sqft
        Source: RAM #409697 Report a problem
        5/27/2022Sold$1,250,000$1,111/sqft
        Source: RAM #394977 Report a problem
        4/25/2022Pending sale$1,250,000$1,111/sqft
        Source: RAM #394977 Report a problem
        4/22/2022Price change$1,250,000-5.7%$1,111/sqft
        Source: RAM #394977 Report a problem
        4/7/2022Price change$1,325,000-1.9%$1,178/sqft
        Source: RAM #394977 Report a problem
        3/4/2022Listed for sale$1,350,000+202602.7%$1,200/sqft
        Source: RAM #394977 Report a problem
        9/29/2006Sold$666-99.9%$1/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        7/21/2004Sold$460,000$409/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$18,394 +18.8%$1,436,600 +10%
        2023$15,482 +54%$1,306,500 +54%
        2022$10,056 +7.8%$848,600 +1.1%
        2021$9,330 -0.8%$839,600 +3.6%
        2020$9,405 +17.8%$810,500 -7.4%
        2019$7,985 $874,900 +1.7%
        2018$7,985 +1.7%$860,400
        2017$7,850 +6.2%--
        2016$7,390 +31.4%$848,400 +17.2%
        2015$5,623 +78.3%$723,900 +4.6%
        2014$3,153 $692,300

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Kapalua

          Getting around

          36 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          6 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable