Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $42,659

    100 Ripley St, Maysville, OK 73057

    3beds
    1,400sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1963
    7,000 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $30/sqft
    $1,215 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,215/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,215/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,215/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $201/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $201/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This home is priced to sell, considering it is almost like new. This home has been completely and tastefully remodeled. Everything was touched. It is a three bedroom and two bathrooms. Upgraded electrical, plumbing, new windows, new roof, new central heat and air. This is not something you usually get in this price point. Black and brushed gold fixtures. Brand new stainless steel appliances. Literally, this is a move-in ready home. Come take a look at the mixture of wood finishes, fall in love and make it your own.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Laminate
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,400 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 7,000 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 250019779

Condition
    • Year built: 1963

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Maysville

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/22/2026Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/21/2026Listed for sale$164,900$118/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$380 -26.3%$4,693 -27%
    2024$516 +6.1%$6,426 +5%
    2023$486 +90.7%$6,120 +94.7%
    2022$255 +4%$3,144 +5%
    2021$245 +5.7%$2,994 +5%
    2020$232 +4.9%$2,851 +5%
    2019$221 +7.9%$2,716 +10.3%
    2017$205 +0.8%$2,463 -3.2%
    2016$203 -16.3%$2,544 -15.8%
    2015$243 +7.9%$3,022 +5%
    2014$225 +12.6%$2,878
    2013$200 $2,878
    2012$200 -10.7%$2,878
    2011$223 -0.5%$2,878
    2010$225 -6.7%$2,878 -2%
    2009$241 +2.1%$2,938 +2.1%
    2008$236 +1%$2,878
    2007$233 $2,878

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 73057