Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $370,000

    100 Rocca Cir, Raleigh, NC 27603

    3beds
    1,868sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2001
    8,276.4 Square Feet Lot
    $366,400 Zestimate®
    $198/sqft
    $42/mo HOA

    What's special

    Access to community poolSpacious layoutRecent flooring updatesNew carpet upstairs
    Back on the market--second chance in sought-after Eagle Ridge Golf Community! This 3-bedroom home offers a spacious layout, recent flooring updates, and access to community pool, tennis, and playground. Located near Eagle Ridge Golf Club (membership required). HVAC (2023) and roof (2022) updated, with opportunity to make it your own at an attractive price point. Inside, you'll find new LVP flooring throughout the main level and new carpet upstairs, along with a flexible loft space ideal for a playroom, home office, or secondary living area. The primary suite features generous space and a jetted tub for added comfort. Washer, dryer, and refrigerator convey. Conveniently located just minutes from Costco, shopping, dining, and outdoor recreation, with easy access to major routes for commuting.
    112 days
    |
    900
    |
    51
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Don MacConnell 919-394-4722,

    Cary-Raleigh Realty, Inc.,

    Diana Chan Warren 917-796-9628,

    Cary-Raleigh Realty, Inc.

    Source: Doorify MLS,MLS#: 10142395MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Electric Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, Double Vanity, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Whirlpool Tub
      • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum, Vinyl
      • Doors: Sliding Doors
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas Log
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,868
      • Total interior livable area: 1,868 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,868
      • Finished area below ground: 0
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      • Pool features: Association, Outdoor Pool, Community
      • Fencing: None
      • Has view: Yes
      Lot
      • Size: 8,276.4 Square Feet
      • Features: Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1609071113
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Stone Veneer, Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2001

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Underground Utilities

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
      • Subdivision: Eagle Ridge
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Barbecue, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
      • Services included: None
      • HOA fee: $250 semi-annually
      Location
      • Region: Raleigh

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $198/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $352,250
      • Annual tax amount: $3,673
      • Date on market: 1/21/2026

        Estimated market value

        $366,400

        $348,000 - $385,000

        $2,005/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/8/2026Listed for sale$370,000$198/sqft
        Source: Doorify MLS #10142395 Report a problem
        2/25/2026Pending sale$370,000$198/sqft
        Source: Doorify MLS #10142395 Report a problem
        2/16/2026Listed for sale$370,000$198/sqft
        Source: Doorify MLS #10142395 Report a problem
        1/22/2026Pending sale$370,000$198/sqft
        Source: Doorify MLS #10142395 Report a problem
        1/21/2026Listed for sale$370,000+121.6%$198/sqft
        Source: Doorify MLS #10142395 Report a problem
        5/14/2015Sold$167,000-1.7%$89/sqft
        Source: Doorify MLS #1995183 Report a problem
        3/24/2015Pending sale$169,900$91/sqft
        Source: Fonville Morisey/Lochmere Sales Office #1995183 Report a problem
        3/19/2015Listed for sale$169,900-2.9%$91/sqft
        11/1/2014Listing removed$175,000$94/sqft
        Source: L and F/Fonville Morisey Realty #1948015 Report a problem
        5/11/2014Listed for sale$175,000+0.1%$94/sqft
        3/7/2012Listing removed$174,900$94/sqft
        Source: Homes.com #1683733 Report a problem
        3/6/2012Listed for sale$174,900$94/sqft
        Source: Homes.com #1683733 Report a problem
        7/27/2010Listing removed$174,900$94/sqft
        Source: Wieland Properties, Inc #1683733 Report a problem
        10/4/2009Price change$174,900-2.8%$94/sqft
        Source: Homes.com #1683733 Report a problem
        9/12/2009Listed for sale$179,900-0.1%$96/sqft
        Source: Homes.com #1683733 Report a problem
        9/24/2007Sold$180,000+3.4%$96/sqft
        Source: Doorify MLS #941769 Report a problem
        12/28/2001Sold$174,000-46.1%$93/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        6/29/2000Sold$323,000$173/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,673 +0.3%$352,250
        2024$3,661 +21.3%$352,250 +50.9%
        2023$3,018 +9.5%$233,507
        2022$2,756 +5.3%$233,507
        2021$2,617 +1.4%$233,507
        2020$2,582 +9.2%$233,507 +27.5%
        2019$2,365 $183,127
        2018$2,365 +11.5%$183,127
        2017$2,121 +1.3%$183,127
        2016$2,095 $183,127 +0.4%
        2015-- $182,394
        2014$1,986 $182,394
        2013-- $182,394
        2012-- $182,394
        2011-- $182,394
        2010-- $182,394
        2009-- $182,394
        2008-- --
        2007-- --
        2006-- --
        2005-- --
        2004-- --
        2003-- --
        2002-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 27603

          Getting around

          6 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable