Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $35,000

    100 Roland Parks Rd, Chance, MD 21821

    --beds
    --baths
    0.46Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    0.46 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Looking for a lot for your dream home then check out this lot which is 200 feet deep and 100 feet wide. This lot is zoned Residential located on a dead end road close to the water. This lot is wooded however open enough tor you to walk through.
    19 days
    60
    1

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Norman Knight 443-880-6594,

    Hall Realty 4104302000

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDSO2007908MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 0.46 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 2009165282
      • Zoning: R-1
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Other
      • Water: None

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Chance

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $37,500
      • Annual tax amount: $417
      • Date on market: 9/25/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Ownership: Fee Simple

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        9/25/2026Listed for sale$35,000+141.4%
        Source: Bright MLS #MDSO2007908 Report a problem
        6/29/2021Sold$14,500
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        5/18/2021Pending sale$14,500-2.7%
        Source: Bright MLS #MDSO104344 Report a problem
        4/21/2021Price change$14,900-0.7%
        Source: Bright MLS #MDSO104344 Report a problem
        2/16/2021Listed for sale$15,000-69.4%
        Source: Bright MLS #MDSO104344 Report a problem
        11/2/2018Listing removed$49,000
        Source: Hall Realty #1001563350 Report a problem
        6/23/2017Listed for sale$49,000+145%
        Source: Hall Realty #511069 Report a problem
        4/29/2016Listing removed$20,000
        Source: Re/Max Crossroads #500988 Report a problem
        12/5/2015Listed for sale$20,000
        Source: Re/Max Crossroads-Fruitland #500988 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$778 +115.4%$35,000 +7.7%
        2024$361 +8.3%$32,500 +8.3%
        2023$334 $30,000
        2022$334 $30,000
        2021$334 -50%$30,000 -50%
        2020$667 $60,000
        2019$667 $60,000
        2018$667 -3.2%$60,000 -3.2%
        2017$689 $62,000
        2016$689 $62,000
        2015$689 -15.6%$62,000
        2014$816 $62,000
        2013-- $62,000
        2012-- $62,000 -24.4%
        2011-- $82,000
        2010-- $82,000
        2009-- $82,000
        2008-- $82,000 +35.2%
        2007-- $60,666 +54.2%
        2006-- $39,333 +118.5%
        2005-- $18,000 +1%
        2004-- $17,830 +1%
        2003-- $17,660 +1%
        2002-- $17,490
        2001-- $17,490
        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 21821

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        25 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable

        Nearby schools

        GreatSchools rating
        Schools provided by the listing agent
        • District: Somerset County Public Schools

        Source: Bright MLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.

        A local agent can set up tours, give advice and negotiate with sellers.

        A local lender can help you make sure your offer is ready when you are.

        Browse local experts