Skip main navigation
Sold for $155,000
  • $155,000

    100 Ruth St, Wilmington, DE 19805

    3beds
    1,300sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1920
    871 Square Feet Lot
    $188,100 Zestimate®
    $119/sqft
    $1,821 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $188,100

    $167,000 - $209,000

    $1,821/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,821/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,821/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $743/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $743/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this renovated home in the city. Renovation occurred in 2018. Entering the home is a large living and dining space with new carpet. Next is the updated kitchen with a gas stove, tiled floor and plenty of storage space. The back of the house contains the laundry and updated half bath. Upstairs are three nice sized bedrooms all with new carpet and an updated full bath. Property is tenant occupied so 48 hours notice is needed. Property being sold as-is. Seller will not make any repairs.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kat Geralis 302-383-5412,

    EXP Realty, LLC,

    Co-Listing Agent: Fran J Lewis Jr 302-354-5252,

    EXP Realty, LLC

    Bought with:

    Keila Andujar, 0038110

    EXP Realty, LLC

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: DENC2054686MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Basement
    • Area: 0
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Oven/Range - Gas, Washer, Water Heater, Gas Water Heater
    • Laundry: Main Level, Laundry Room
    Features
    • Eat-in Kitchen
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Basement: Partial
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,300
    • Total interior livable area: 1,300 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,300
    • Finished area below ground: 0

• Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 871 sqft
    • Dimensions: 14.00 x 75.00
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 26033.20306
    • Zoning: 26R-3

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1920

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Wilmington
    • Subdivision: Wilm #23

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/5/2024Sold$155,000+14.8%$119/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #DENC2054686 Report a problem
    1/14/2024Contingent$135,000$104/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #DENC2054686 Report a problem
    1/12/2024Listed for sale$135,000+76.5%$104/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #DENC2054686 Report a problem
    8/28/2018Listing removed$1,150$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    7/17/2018Price change$1,150-3.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    6/15/2018Price change$1,195-0.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    6/1/2018Price change$1,199-0.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    5/16/2018Listed for rent$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    4/20/2018Sold$76,500-15%$59/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/27/2018Price change$90,000-8.2%$69/sqft
    Source: BHHS Fox & Roach-Newark #7116802 Report a problem
    1/23/2018Listed for sale$98,000+326.1%$75/sqft
    Source: Bhhs Fox & Roach-Newark #1004943119 Report a problem
    4/26/2017Sold$23,000-30.1%$18/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/17/2017Listed for sale$32,900-70.1%$25/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Sunvest Realty #6929253 Report a problem
    11/26/2007Sold$110,000+44.7%$85/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/23/2007Sold$76,000$58/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $182,400 +1432.8%
    2024$371 +15.1%$11,900
    2023$323 -0.5%$11,900
    2022$324 +0.2%$11,900
    2021$324 -0.6%$11,900
    2020$325 -0.5%$11,900
    2019$327 +1.3%$11,900
    2017$323 -38.7%$11,900
    2016$527 $11,900
    2015$527 +4.6%$11,900
    2014$504 $11,900
    2013-- $11,900
    2012-- $11,900
    2011-- $11,900
    2010-- $11,900
    2009-- $11,900
    2008-- $11,900
    2007-- $11,900
    2006-- $11,900
    2005-- $11,900
    2004-- $11,900
    2003-- $11,900
    2002-- $11,900
    2001-- $11,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Little Italy