Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $825,000

    100 SE 5th Avenue #412, Boca Raton, FL 33432

    2beds
    1,630sqft
    : 
    Condominium
    Built in 1988
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $506/sqft
    $3,017/mo HOA

    What's special

    Two waterfront poolsTennis courtsPet-friendly waterfront communityHigh-end finishesSophisticated modern feel throughoutFitness centerElegant upgrades
    Experience luxury waterfront living in this fully gut-renovated 2-bedroom, 2-bath residence at Mizner Court, located on the grounds of the world-renowned Boca Raton Resort & Club, with optional membership opportunities available. Designed with luxury in mind, this stunning residence offers high-end finishes, elegant upgrades, and a sophisticated modern feel throughout. Mizner Court offers resort-style amenities including 24-hour manned gated security, two waterfront pools, spas, fitness center, tennis courts, clubhouse, on-site management, and possible boat dock availability with ocean access and no fixed bridges. Just moments from Mizner Park's world-class shopping and dining, this pet-friendly waterfront community offers the ultimate Boca Raton luxury lifestyle.
    2 days
    |
    200
    |
    7
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Shlomo Dayan 917-628-1252,

    Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton

    Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: B26026832MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 272
      • Dimensions: 17 X 16
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 234
      • Dimensions: 18 X 13
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 168
      • Dimensions: 14 X 12
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Inside, Washer Dryer Install Allowed
      Features
      • Bathtub, Dining Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Elevator, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Split Bedrooms, Storage, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Vinyl
      • Doors: French Doors
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,630
      • Total interior livable area: 1,630 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Carport, Detached Carport, Detached, Garage
      • Garage spaces: 1
      • Carport spaces: 2
      • Covered spaces: 3
      • Details: CarportSpaces:2.00
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Patio, Porch, Balcony
      • Exterior features: Balcony, Outdoor Living Area, Tennis Court(s)
      • Pool features: Association
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Bay, Canal, Clubhouse, Intercoastal, Pool, Tennis Court
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Bay,Canal,Intercoastal
      • Waterfront features: Canal Access, Canal Front, Ocean Front
      Details
      • Parcel number: 06434729400004120
      • Zoning: R5(cit

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1988

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 3 Phase
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Gated, Property Manager On-Site
      • Security: Gated with Guard, Gated Community, Security Guard
      • Subdivision: MIZNER COURT CONDO
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Clubhouse, Dog Park, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Library, Management, Pool, Parking, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Security, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
      • Services included: Hot Water
      • HOA fee: $3,017 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Boca Raton

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $506/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $722,400
      • Annual tax amount: $11,660
      • Date on market: 5/11/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 2 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $7,805/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/11/2026Listed for sale$825,000-7.3%$506/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #B26026832 Report a problem
        5/7/2026Listing removed$890,000$546/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #TB8339407 Report a problem
        2/11/2026Price change$890,000-5.8%$546/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #TB8339407 Report a problem
        1/27/2026Price change$945,000-21.3%$580/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #TB8339407 Report a problem
        1/26/2026Listed for sale$1,200,000+21.8%$736/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #TB8339407 Report a problem
        1/17/2026Listing removed$984,900$604/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #TB8339407 Report a problem
        1/8/2026Listed for sale$984,900+29.8%$604/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #TB8339407 Report a problem
        10/15/2025Listing removed$759,000$466/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #TB8339407 Report a problem
        10/1/2025Pending sale$759,000$466/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #TB8339407 Report a problem
        9/17/2025Listing removed$759,000$466/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #TB8339407 Report a problem
        9/10/2025Price change$759,000-20.1%$466/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #TB8339407 Report a problem
        8/2/2025Price change$950,000+4.6%$583/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #TB8339407 Report a problem
        7/31/2025Price change$907,999-9%$557/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #TB8339407 Report a problem
        6/25/2025Price change$998,000-9.2%$612/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #TB8339407 Report a problem
        4/1/2025Price change$1,099,000-4.4%$674/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #TB8339407 Report a problem
        2/10/2025Listed for sale$1,150,000$706/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #TB8339407 Report a problem
        1/23/2025Listing removed$1,150,000$706/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #TB8339407 Report a problem
        1/17/2025Listed for sale$1,150,000+5%$706/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #TB8339407 Report a problem
        1/9/2025Listing removed$1,095,000$672/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11047676 Report a problem
        12/30/2024Listed for sale$1,095,000+68.5%$672/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11047676 Report a problem
        8/21/2024Listing removed--
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10695813 Report a problem
        8/20/2021Sold$650,000-7%$399/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #R10695813 Report a problem
        7/23/2021Contingent$699,000$429/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10695813 Report a problem
        2/27/2021Listed for sale$699,000-12.5%$429/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10695813 Report a problem
        1/31/2021Listing removed$799,000$490/sqft
        Source: Douglas Elliman #RX-10592309 Report a problem
        12/27/2020Listed for sale$799,000+136.7%$490/sqft
        Source: Douglas Elliman #RX-10592309 Report a problem
        12/24/2003Sold$337,500+47.4%$207/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        7/19/2000Sold$229,000+1.8%$140/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        9/19/1996Sold$225,000$138/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$11,865 +12.7%$658,240 +10%
        2023$10,526 +3.7%$598,400 +6.2%
        2022$10,150 +81%$563,500 +66.6%
        2021$5,608 +1.5%$338,250 +1.4%
        2020$5,527 +1.1%$333,580 +2.3%
        2019$5,465 $326,080 +1.9%
        2018$5,465 +5.5%$320,000 -5.9%
        2017$5,182 -7.7%$340,000 +1.5%
        2016$5,617 -0.6%$335,000
        2015$5,649 -16.3%$335,000 +4.5%
        2014$6,749 +7%$320,650 +10%
        2013$6,310 +16.2%$291,500 +10%
        2012$5,432 -1%$265,000
        2011$5,488 +0.1%$265,000
        2010$5,480 -16.8%$265,000 -20.9%
        2009$6,586 +4.6%$335,000 -4.6%
        2008$6,297 -13.9%$351,000 -14.4%
        2007$7,315 -27.3%$410,000 -21.2%
        2006$10,056 $520,000 +62.5%
        2005-- $320,000 +6.7%
        2004$3,336 +6194.8%$300,000
        2003$53 -99%$300,000 +15.4%
        2002$5,422 +21.4%$260,000 +23.8%
        2001$4,467 +0.3%$210,000
        2000$4,453 +5%$210,000
        1999$4,243 $210,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $8,243/mo
        Principal & interest
        $4030
        HOA Fees
        $3017
        Property taxes
        $1196
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 33432

          Getting around

          48 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          34 / 100
          Some Transit
          63 / 100
          Bikeable