This prime lot in The Roads offers a unique development opportunity! It can be subdivided into two lots, perfect for building two custom homes in one of Miami’s most sought-after neighborhoods. The remodeled 5,200 sqft home features 5 beds, 5 baths, soaring 16-ft ceilings, a formal living/dining area, a private office, and spacious ensuite bedrooms. The primary suite boasts a jacuzzi, balcony, and lounge. Outdoors, enjoy space for a pool, a basketball court, a five-car driveway, and an EV charger. Minutes from Brickell, Key Biscayne, Coconut Grove, and Coral Gables. Schedule your showing today!
For sale
$3,999,999
100 SW 26th Rd, Miami, FL 33129
5beds
5,119sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1951
0.31 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$781/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Basketball courtSpace for a poolPrivate officeEv chargerPrimary suiteFive-car drivewaySpacious ensuite bedrooms
- 70 days |
- 464 |
- 25 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Ashley Alvarez 786-877-7548,
Sterling One Realty, Inc.
Source: MIAMI,MLS#: A11982540
Originating MLS: A-Miami Association of REALTORS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 5
- Full bathrooms: 5
Rooms
- Room types: Family Room
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Volume Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Tile, Wood
- Doors: High Impact Doors
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total structure area: 5,119
- Total interior livable area: 5,119 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Driveway
- Garage spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Stories: 2
- Entry location: First Floor Entry
- Exterior features: Lighting
- Pool features: R30-No Pool/No Water
- Fencing: Fenced
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Garden
Lot
- Size: 0.31 Acres
- Features: Less Than 1/4 Acre Lot, Corner Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 0141390050760
- Zoning: 0100
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- CBS Construction
- Roof: Curved/S-Tile Roof
Condition
- Year built: 1951
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Municipal Water
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: None, No Subdiv/Park Info
- Subdivision: Brickell Hammock Un 1
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Miami
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $781/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $40,632
- Date on market: 3/13/2026
- Listing terms: All Cash,Conventional
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $3,999,999+42.9%$781/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/21/2025 | Listing removed | $2,800,000$547/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/2/2025 | Listing removed | $12,000$2/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/1/2025 | Listed for sale | $2,800,000$547/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/16/2025 | Listed for rent | $12,000-7.7%$2/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/5/2025 | Listing removed | $2,800,000$547/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/11/2025 | Price change | $2,800,000-6.7%$547/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/30/2025 | Listed for sale | $3,000,000+0%$586/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/27/2025 | Listing removed | $2,999,999$586/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/16/2024 | Price change | $2,999,999-7.7%$586/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/9/2024 | Price change | $3,249,000-7.1%$635/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/22/2024 | Listed for sale | $3,499,000$684/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/20/2024 | Listing removed | $3,499,000$684/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/1/2024 | Price change | $3,499,000-6.7%$684/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/21/2024 | Listed for sale | $3,750,000-6.2%$733/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/13/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 2/21/2024 | Price change | $13,000+23.8%$3/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/20/2024 | Listed for rent | $10,500$2/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/16/2024 | Listed for sale | $3,999,000$781/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/2/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 12/27/2023 | Price change | $10,500-19.2%$2/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/4/2023 | Listed for rent | $13,000$3/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/2/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Coral Way