Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,071,800

    100 Sands Point Rd Unit 219, Longboat Key, FL 34228

    2beds
    1,492sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1966
    -- sqft lot
    $1,071,800 Zestimate®
    $718/sqft
    $6,692 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,071,800

    $954,000 - $1.21M

    $6,692/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $6,692/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $6,692/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,918/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $7,918/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    The condominiums of Sands Point sit Beachfront on the Southern most tip of Longboat Key, behind the Gates of the Longboat Key Club Resort. Full Unobstructed views of the Gulf of Mexico from both the Great Room and Master Bedroom, Unit is in "Pristine Condition" Completely remodeled, 1492 Sq Ft, 2 Bed, 2 Bath, Very Large Bright Floor to Ceiling Windows, In Home Laundry, Heated Beachfront Inground Pool and Spa, "BOATERS" Complex has an on site Marina with docks available for a small fee on a first come basis. Outstanding On Site Management!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Split Bedroom
    • Flooring: Tile
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Public Records
    • Total interior livable area: 1,492 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Carport
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    • Pool features: Heated, In Ground, Gunite
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: Heated, In Ground
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Water
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Water
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0013044044

Condition
    • Year built: 1966

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Longboat Key
    • Subdivision: SANDS POINT

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $972 monthly
    • Amenities included: Spa/Hot Tub, Elevators, Storage, Dock, Boat Slip, Marina, Cable, Clubhouse, Pool
    • Services included: Cable TV, Maintenance Grounds, Trash, Sewer, Water, Community Pool, Manager, Common Area Taxes, Pool Maintenance

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer, Disposal, Built-In Oven
    • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
    • Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Maintenance Grounds, Trash, Sewer, Water, Community Pool, Manager, Common Area Taxes, Pool Maintenance
    • Association Fee Requirement: Required
    • Building Area Source: Public Records
    • Community Features: Deed Restrictions, Gated Community, Golf, Pool, Water Access, Waterfront
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Direction Faces: West
    • Foundation Details: Slab
    • Interior Features: Split Bedroom
    • Levels: One
    • Association Amenities: Spa/Hot Tub, Elevators, Storage, Dock, Boat Slip, Marina, Cable, Clubhouse, Pool
    • Floor Number: 2
    • Heating: Central
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Parking Features: Guest
    • Exterior Features: Storage
    • Minimum Lease: 1 Month
    • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Gunite
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Roof: Other
    • Total Acreage: 5 to less than 10
    • Construction Materials: Stone, Concrete
    • Num Of Own Years Prior To Lse: 0
    • Additional Parcels YN: 0
    • Available For Lease YN: 1
    • Fireplace YN: 0
    • Water Access YN: 0
    • Water Extras YN: 0
    • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
    • Waterfront YN: 0
    • Water View YN: 0
    • Pool Private YN: 1
    • Room Count: 7
    • Association Approval Required YN: 1
    • Building Elevator YN: 1
    • Public Survey Range: 17
    • Condo Land Included YN: 1
    • Flood Zone Code: VE
    • Stories Total: 3
    • Condo Fees: 0
    • Year Built: 1966
    • Public Survey Section: 27
    • Living Area: 1492.00
    • Flood Zone Panel: 12115C0129F
    • Zoning: RC
    • Building Area Total: 1492.00
    • DPRYN: 1
    • New Construction YN: 0
    • Building Name Number: SANDS POINT
    • Garage YN: 0
    • Association Fee: 2918.00
    • Spa Features: Heated, In Ground
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Water Source: Public
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Tax Year: 2019
    • Exist Lse Tenant YN: 0
    • Homestead YN: 1
    • Num Timesper Year: 1
    • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
    • Subdivision Name: SANDS POINT
    • Association Name: Kim Giaccardo
    • Flood Zone Date: 2016-11-04
    • Tax Annual Amount: 4224.00
    • List Office URL: http://realestatelongboatkey.com
    • Tax Book Number: 1155-2143
    • Additional Lease Restrictions: Application fee of 100.00 required for lease review
    • Amenities Additional Fees: Marina Docks available on as First Come First Served Basis. Small fee r
    • Approval Process: Association will review
    • Parcel Number: 0013044044
    • Tax Legal Description: UNIT 219 SANDS POINT

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/11/2023Sold$1,150,000-4.2%$771/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/29/2023Pending sale$1,200,000$804/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #A4552308 Report a problem
    2/18/2023Price change$1,200,000-5.9%$804/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #A4552308 Report a problem
    1/25/2023Price change$1,275,000-5.6%$855/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #A4552308 Report a problem
    12/8/2022Price change$1,350,000-3.2%$905/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #A4552308 Report a problem
    11/14/2022Listed for sale$1,395,000+41.3%$935/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #A4552308 Report a problem
    11/3/2022Sold$987,400$662/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/6/2022Pending sale$987,400$662/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #A4548728 Report a problem
    9/23/2022Listed for sale$987,400+52.3%$662/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #A4548728 Report a problem
    1/5/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Stellar MLS Report a problem
    10/27/2020Listed for sale$648,400$435/sqft
    Source: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY #A4482101 Report a problem
    7/1/2020Listing removed$648,400$435/sqft
    Source: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY #A4470420 Report a problem
    6/22/2020Listed for sale$648,400-0.2%$435/sqft
    Source: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY #A4470420 Report a problem
    9/15/2010Listing removed$649,800$436/sqft
    Source: Michael Saunders & Company - Licensed Real Estate Broker Report a problem
    3/11/2010Listed for sale$649,800+39.3%$436/sqft
    Source: Michael Saunders & Companyr Report a problem
    12/12/2003Sold$466,400$313/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$11,911 -7.5%$881,100 -6.9%
    2024$12,872 +3.7%$946,400 +5.1%
    2023$12,413 +188.4%$900,100 +167.1%
    2022$4,304 -1.9%$336,975 +3%
    2021$4,388 -1%$327,160 +1.4%
    2020$4,432 +4.9%$322,643 +2.3%
    2019$4,224 $315,389 +8.5%
    2018$4,224 +8.6%$290,673 +2.1%
    2017$3,890 +4.1%$284,694 -13.6%
    2016$3,737 $329,600 +19%
    2015$3,737 -20.1%$276,900 -16%
    2014$4,677 +6.4%$329,700
    2013$4,395 +2.7%$329,700 +0.4%
    2012$4,281 -1.2%$328,500 -2.4%
    2011$4,333 -2.9%$336,700 -0.2%
    2010$4,464 -32.9%$337,300 -12.5%
    2009$6,655 $385,500 -24.8%
    2008$6,655 -1.8%$512,500 +0.6%
    2007$6,776 $509,434 +2.5%
    2006-- $497,009 +3%
    2005-- $482,533 +3%
    2004$7,192 +0.5%$468,479 +12%
    2003$7,155 +12.8%$418,285 +19%
    2002$6,342 +29.7%$351,500 +24.1%
    2001$4,889 +46.7%$283,215 +50%
    2000$3,334 $188,810

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 34228