Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $345,000

    100 Shackleford Rd, Meridianville, AL 35759

    4beds
    1,973sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1984
    0.54 Acres Lot
    $317,600 Zestimate®
    $175/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Solid surface countertopsFunctional open layoutStylish cabinetryAbundant natural lightStainless steel appliancesModern finishesDurable flooring
    Welcome to 100 Shackleford Road, a well-maintained home in Meridianville offering modern finishes and a functional open layout. The main living area features durable flooring, abundant natural light, and seamless flow into the kitchen and dining space, creating an ideal setup for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen includes stylish cabinetry, solid surface countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a large island with additional seating. The bedrooms offer comfortable flexibility for family, guests, or a home office, while the bathrooms feature clean, contemporary finishes. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and commuter routes.
    7 hours
    |
    35
    |
    1
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Marshall Casselman 704-774-0308,

    eXp Realty LLC Central

    Source: ValleyMLS,MLS#: 21918843MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Master Bedroom, Living Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Bedroom 4, Family Room
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Carpet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 165
      • Dimensions: 15 x 11
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: Carpet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 132
      • Dimensions: 12 x 11
      Bedroom 4
      • Features: Carpet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 110
      • Dimensions: 10 x 11
      Family room
      • Features: 9’ Ceiling
      • Level: First
      • Area: 440
      • Dimensions: 22 x 20
      Kitchen
      • Features: Tile
      • Level: First
      • Area: 160
      • Dimensions: 10 x 16
      Living room
      • Features: 9’ Ceiling, Fireplace
      • Level: First
      • Area: 143
      • Dimensions: 11 x 13
      Heating
      • None
      Cooling
      • Central 1
      Features
      • Has basement: No
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: One
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,973 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Driveway-Concrete
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 0.54 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0706130003038000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Foundation: Slab
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1984

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $175/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $316,500
      • Annual tax amount: $2,283
      • Date on market: 5/22/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $317,600

        $292,000 - $340,000

        $1,865/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/22/2026Listed for sale$345,000+15%$175/sqft
        Source: ValleyMLS #21918843 Report a problem
        3/17/2026Listing removed$1,745$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        2/11/2026Price change$1,745-2.8%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        2/5/2026Price change$1,795-2.7%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        1/22/2026Listed for rent$1,845+8.8%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        4/11/2025Listing removed$1,695$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        4/2/2025Price change$1,695-10.6%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        3/28/2025Price change$1,895-2.6%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        3/6/2025Price change$1,945-2.5%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        2/19/2025Price change$1,995-2.4%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        1/22/2025Listed for rent$2,045+4.1%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        9/13/2024Listing removed$1,964$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        7/30/2024Listed for rent$1,964+3.6%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        3/28/2023Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        3/15/2023Listed for rent$1,895-2.6%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        2/27/2023Listing removed--
        Source: ValleyMLS #1826399 Report a problem
        1/18/2023Listed for rent$1,945-2.5%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        11/15/2022Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
        11/5/2022Listed for rent$1,995$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
        7/5/2022Sold$299,9000%$152/sqft
        Source: ValleyMLS #1810554 Report a problem
        6/12/2022Pending sale$299,990$152/sqft
        Source: ValleyMLS #1810554 Report a problem
        6/10/2022Listed for sale$299,990+33.3%$152/sqft
        Source: ValleyMLS #1810554 Report a problem
        11/10/2020Sold$225,000+0%$114/sqft
        Source: ValleyMLS #1150755 Report a problem
        9/17/2020Listed for sale$224,900+55.2%$114/sqft
        Source: MarMac Real Estate #1150755 Report a problem
        6/19/2019Sold$144,900+15.9%$73/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        6/7/2013Sold$125,000$63/sqft
        Source: ValleyMLS #810722 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,283 +3.2%$63,300 +3.1%
        2024$2,213 +10.2%$61,380 +10.6%
        2023$2,009 +232.7%$55,480 +206.9%
        2022$604 -50.9%$18,080 -47.1%
        2021$1,230 +10.4%$34,160 +10.3%
        2020$1,114 +147.8%$30,980 +125.1%
        2019$450 $13,760 +5.5%
        2018$450 +6.2%$13,040
        2017$423 $13,040
        2016$423 $13,040
        2015$423 +0.2%$13,040 +0.2%
        2014$423 $13,020
        2013-- $13,020
        2012-- $13,020
        2011-- $13,020

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 35759

          Getting around

          27 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          36 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable