Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $901,300

    100 Slitting Mill Rd, Glen Mills, PA 19342

    1beds
    1,000sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $901,300 Zestimate®
    $901/sqft
    $1,752 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $901,300

    $739,000 - $1.08M

    $1,752/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,752/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,752/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,122/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $6,122/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Unique opportunity to rent this beautiful one bedroom, 2 full bath loft home on a private property in Glen Mills. Main floor features open concept living room and kitchen with a full bathroom and separate laundry room. Head upstairs to the open loft bedroom with bathroom. Side patio, off street parking and tons of open space. Rent is $1600 a month plus utilities. Please CALL for information as I do not check my email regularly

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Wall Furnace
    Cooling
    • Wall Unit
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,000 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Wall, Lots of open green space
    Details
    • Parcel number: 44000028800

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Glen Mills

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,600

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 03/19/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/31/2026Listing removed$1,600$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/20/2026Listed for rent$1,600$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/4/1987Sold$320,000$320/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,882 +5.5%$642,910
    2024$8,417 +1.2%$642,910
    2023$8,315 +3.3%$642,910
    2022$8,046 $642,910
    2021$8,046 +259.7%$642,910 +57%
    2020$2,237 -74.6%$409,610
    2019$8,822 +3.5%$409,610
    2018$8,525 +271.7%$409,610
    2017$2,294 $409,610
    2016$2,294 $409,610
    2015$2,294 $409,610
    2014$2,294 +4.8%$409,610
    2013$2,188 +0.8%$409,610
    2012$2,171 +2.3%$409,610
    2011$2,122 +2%$409,610
    2010$2,079 +7.5%$409,610
    2009$1,935 $409,610
    2008$1,935 +8.3%$409,610
    2007$1,786 $409,610
    2006$1,786 -2%$409,610
    2005$1,823 $409,610
    2004$1,823 +8.5%$409,610
    2003$1,679 +7.9%$409,610
    2002$1,557 $409,610
    2000$1,557 $409,610

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19342