Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $11,000

    100 SUMTER Road, Satsuma, FL 32189

    --beds
    0baths
    1.1Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    1.1 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,676 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,676/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,676/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,676/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $62/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $62/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    May be able to see St John River through trees? Not cleared yet.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    LILLIAN VARN 386-559-2984,

    COLDWELL BANKER BEN BATES INC 386-698-2313

    Bought with:

    CHRIS FIELDS, BK 3087305

    IHEART REALTY INC

    Source: realMLS,MLS#: 2057603MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 1.10 Acres
    • Features: Corner Lot, Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 391126823106400260
    • Zoning description: Residential

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available

DateEventPrice
    1/17/2025Sold$11,000-38.9%
    Source: realMLS #2057603 Report a problem
    12/19/2024Pending sale$18,000
    Source: realMLS #2057603 Report a problem
    11/20/2024Listed for sale$18,000
    Source: realMLS #2057603 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$141 +28.2%$12,870 +50%
    2023$110 +29.1%$8,580 +50%
    2022$85 +12%$5,720 +23%
    2021$76 -2.4%$4,650
    2020$78 -1.8%$4,650
    2018$80 $4,650
    2017$80 -2.9%$4,650 +8.4%
    2016$82 +10.5%$4,290
    2015$74 +0.7%$4,290
    2014$74 $4,290
    2013-- $4,290
    2012-- $4,290
    2011-- $4,290 -33.3%
    2010-- $6,435 -40%
    2009-- $10,725
    2008-- $10,725
    2007-- $10,725 +66.7%
    2005-- $6,435 +125%
    2004-- $2,860 +10%
    2003-- $2,600 +14.3%
    2002-- $2,275
    2001-- $2,275
    2000-- $2,275

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 32189