Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $127,390

    100 Timber Ridge Ln, Chadds Ford, PA 19317

    --beds
    0baths
    5.65Acres
    VacantLand
    Built in ----
    5.65 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,853 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,853/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,853/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,853/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $865/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $865/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Rare offering of over 5 acre Building Lot with mature trees located on private drive just off the Rte 52 Corridor. All the underbrush has been cleared, septic had a beautiful perc, drywell test and calculations completed. Can be sold without Builder tie-in, but plans and specs were put together by owner and Barone Custom Homes to construct a custom contemporary. These plans and Builder can be made available. I am the principal of the custom building company and will have an optional plan priced out in multi list. Home values in community go well over 2M. This is the last of just 5 homes total in Timber Ridge. Note: there is a limited area of disturbance and trees that can be removed. Can provide further information as needed.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Heating
    • Gas

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 5.65 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 620500330500

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Chadds Ford

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/1/2023Sold$360,000-8.9%
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT2035074 Report a problem
    4/26/2023Pending sale$395,000
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT2035074 Report a problem
    3/27/2023Contingent$395,000
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT2035074 Report a problem
    1/4/2023Price change$395,000-1.3%
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT2035074 Report a problem
    10/19/2022Listed for sale$400,000+14.3%
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT2035074 Report a problem
    3/28/2022Sold$350,000-12.5%
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT531344 Report a problem
    2/3/2022Pending sale$400,000
    Source: RE/MAX International #PACT531344 Report a problem
    2/3/2022Contingent$400,000
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT531344 Report a problem
    4/3/2021Listed for sale$400,000+45.5%
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT531344 Report a problem
    11/7/2019Sold$275,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,403 +1.7%$127,390
    2024$5,312 +4.3%$127,390
    2023$5,094 +1.3%$127,390
    2022$5,030 +2%$127,390
    2021$4,933 +362.7%$127,390
    2020$1,066 -77.3%$127,390
    2019$4,703 +7.2%$127,390
    2018$4,388 +9900.7%$127,390
    2017$44 -91.3%$127,390
    2016$505 $127,390
    2015$505 $127,390
    2014$505 $127,390
    2013-- $127,390
    2012-- $127,390
    2011-- $127,390
    2010-- $127,390
    2009-- $127,390
    2008-- $127,390
    2007-- $127,390
    2006-- $127,390
    2005-- $127,390
    2004-- $127,390
    2003-- $127,390

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19317