Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $628,700

    100 W Riding Rd, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003

    4beds
    3baths
    2,319sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1965
    0.4 Acres Lot
    $628,700 Zestimate®
    $271/sqft
    $4,250 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $628,700

    $591,000 - $673,000

    $4,250/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,250/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,250/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,520/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,520/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,319 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: None
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.40 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 09004110700003

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1965

• Sub System Locale: BRIGHT_MAIN
    • Bathrooms Half: 1
    • Ownership Interest: Fee Simple
    • Bathrooms Full: 2
    • Interior Features: Master Bath(s), Kitchen - Eat-In
    • Original MLS Name: TREND
    • Parking Features: 3+ Car Parking
    • Construction Materials: Wood Siding
    • Tax Lot: 00003
    • Tax Annual Amount: 10802.0
    • Original MLS Number: 7088405

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/20/2019Sold$358,000-1.6%$154/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/26/2019Pending sale$363,950$157/sqft
    Source: BHHS Fox & Roach Mt. Laurel Home Marketing Center #NJCD367688 Report a problem
    8/9/2019Price change$363,950-0.2%$157/sqft
    8/3/2019Price change$364,500-0.1%$157/sqft
    7/20/2019Price change$365,000-1.2%$157/sqft
    7/12/2019Price change$369,399-0.1%$159/sqft
    7/6/2019Price change$369,8990%$160/sqft
    6/24/2019Price change$369,950-2%$160/sqft
    6/6/2019Listed for sale$377,500+71.6%$163/sqft
    3/14/2019Sold$220,000-6.4%$95/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/1/2019Pending sale$235,000$101/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX OF CHERRY HILL #NJCD253630 Report a problem
    1/17/2019Price change$235,000-1.7%$101/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX OF CHERRY HILL #NJCD253630 Report a problem
    1/3/2019Listed for sale$239,000-4.4%$103/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX OF CHERRY HILL #NJCD253630 Report a problem
    12/3/2018Listing removed$250,000$108/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX OF CHERRY HILL #1010003726 Report a problem
    10/27/2018Price change$250,000-3.8%$108/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX OF CHERRY HILL #1010003726 Report a problem
    8/22/2018Price change$259,900-3.7%$112/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX OF CHERRY HILL #1010003726 Report a problem
    7/28/2018Listed for sale$269,900-3.6%$116/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX OF CHERRY HILL #1010003726 Report a problem
    6/27/2018Listing removed$279,900$121/sqft
    Source: BHHS Fox & Roach - Cherry Hill Home Marketing Center #1004228569 Report a problem
    4/30/2018Price change$279,900-0.9%$121/sqft
    Source: BHHS Fox & Roach-Cherry Hill #7088405 Report a problem
    3/3/2018Price change$282,500-0.9%$122/sqft
    1/15/2018Price change$285,000-2.6%$123/sqft
    11/22/2017Price change$292,500-1.5%$126/sqft
    Source: BHHS Fox & Roach-Cherry Hill #7025032 Report a problem
    11/17/2017Price change$297,000+1.5%$128/sqft
    11/16/2017Price change$292,500-1.5%$126/sqft
    10/17/2017Listed for sale$297,000+0.7%$128/sqft
    7/14/2004Sold$295,000$127/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$12,966 +5.2%$298,200
    2024$12,325 -1.6%$298,200
    2023$12,530 +2.8%$298,200
    2022$12,184 +8%$298,200
    2021$11,286 +0%$298,200 +7%
    2020$11,280 +1.6%$278,800
    2019$11,099 +1.4%$278,800
    2018$10,948 +1.3%$278,800
    2017$10,802 +1.6%$278,800
    2016$10,632 +1.1%$278,800
    2015$10,513 +2.1%$278,800
    2014$10,296 +1.1%$278,800 +1.4%
    2013$10,187 +2.3%$275,000 +72%
    2012$9,957 +5.6%$159,900
    2011$9,428 +2.3%$159,900
    2010$9,220 +2.1%$159,900
    2009$9,033 $159,900
    2008-- $159,900
    2007-- $159,900
    2006-- $159,900
    2005-- $159,900
    2004-- $159,900
    2003-- $159,900
    2002-- $159,900
    2001-- $159,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Springdale