Skip main navigation
Off market
  • Price Unknown

    100 Waterville Road, Fairfield, CT 06490

    4beds
    3,627sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1980
    1.1 Acres Lot

List your home for rent

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lisbeth McKeon 203-247-6227,

    William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l 203-255-9900

    Bought with:

    Anne Estelle

    William Raveis Real Estate

    Source: Smart MLS,MLS#: 98175012MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Balcony/Deck, Full Bath, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • Level: Upper
    Bedroom
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Wall/Wall Carpet
    • Level: Upper
    Bedroom
    • Level: Upper
    Bedroom
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Hardwood Floor
    • Level: Main
    Den
    • Level: Main
    Dining room
    • Features: Hardwood Floor, Sliders
    • Level: Main
    Family room
    • Features: Bay/Bow Window, Ceiling Fan(s), Wall/Wall Carpet
    • Level: Main
    Kitchen
    • Features: Eating Space, Hardwood Floor, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • Level: Main
    Living room
    • Features: Fireplace, Hardwood Floor, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • Level: Main
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Zoned, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Zoned
    Appliances
    • Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Oven
    Features
    • Entrance Foyer
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,627
    • Total interior livable area: 3,627 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 3,627

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    Lot
    • Size: 1.10 Acres
    • Features: Level, Wetlands
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 133566
    • Zoning: AA

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Cedar, Shingle Siding
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1980

DateEventPrice
    1/16/2004Sold$1,280,000+133.8%$353/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #98175012 Report a problem
    1/13/2000Sold$547,500+9.5%$151/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #98057123 Report a problem
    8/8/1997Sold$500,000$138/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #97002461 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: Waterville