One of a kind, gorgeous custom built, 4 bedroom, 4.5 bath home on nice lot. It features beautiful hardwood flooring on the main level. There is a cozy wood burning fireplace in the living room. The kitchen is spacious and has plenty of cabinetry, lovely granite counter tops and comes with the appliances. There is a formal dining room, office for the folks working from home, main level laundry, a walk-in pantry, door to the sunny concrete patio, salt water hot tub and a fenced rear yard. On the second level there are 4 bedrooms and 3 baths. The primary bedroom is spacious, has tray ceiling, a primary bath with double vanities, whirlpool tub, walk-in closet and tile flooring. A must see to appreciate. All other bedrooms have walk-in closets. There is crown molding and vaulted ceilings in many areas of the home plus a double staircase, so unique. The full basement has a rec room, full bath, an area for extra living space with epoxied floor and looks great. The attached 3 car garage is heated and also has epoxy flooring. So many more great features to see, call today for a private showing.
Contingent
$459,000
100 Willow Trl, Spring Valley, IL 61362
4beds
2,808sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1996
0.35 Acres Lot
$465,700 Zestimate®
$163/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Fenced rear yardSalt water hot tubWalk-in pantryDouble staircaseFormal dining roomPlenty of cabinetryMain level laundry
- 61 days |
- 113 |
- 3 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing courtesy of:
Bonnie Lester 815-228-7565,
Coldwell Banker Today's
Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 12593168
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 5
- Full bathrooms: 4
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Office, Bonus Room, Recreation Room, Foyer, Walk In Closet
Primary bedroom
- Features: Flooring (Carpet), Bathroom (Full, Double Sink)
- Level: Second
- Area: 240 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15X16
Bedroom 2
- Features: Flooring (Carpet)
- Level: Second
- Area: 160 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10X16
Bedroom 3
- Features: Flooring (Carpet)
- Level: Second
- Area: 154 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11X14
Bedroom 4
- Features: Flooring (Carpet)
- Level: Second
- Area: 130 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10X13
Bonus room
- Level: Basement
- Area: 143 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11X13
Dining room
- Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
- Level: Main
- Area: 168 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12X14
Foyer
- Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
- Level: Main
- Area: 110 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10X11
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen (Eating Area-Table Space), Flooring (Hardwood)
- Level: Main
- Area: 270 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15X18
Laundry
- Features: Flooring (Laminate)
- Level: Main
- Area: 81 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 9X9
Living room
- Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
- Level: Main
- Area: 255 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15X17
Office
- Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
- Level: Main
- Area: 63 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 7X9
Recreation room
- Level: Basement
- Area: 216 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 9X24
Walk in closet
- Features: Flooring (Carpet)
- Level: Second
- Area: 90 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 6X15
Heating
- Natural Gas, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Disposal, Water Softener Owned
- Laundry: Main Level, Gas Dryer Hookup
Features
- Vaulted Ceiling(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Granite Counters
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Basement: Finished,Full
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning, Gas Starter, Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 0
- Total interior livable area: 2,808 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 7
- Parking features: Concrete, Garage Door Opener, Heated Garage, Yes, Garage Owned, Attached, Driveway, Owned, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 3
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: No Disability Access
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Outdoor Hot Tub, Indoor Hot Tub
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 0.35 Acres
- Dimensions: 102x148
- Features: Sloped
Details
- Parcel number: 1827400030
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Other
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1996
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $163/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $286,854
- Annual tax amount: $8,790
- Date on market: 3/16/2026
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
$465,700
$442,000 - $489,000
$2,957/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/16/2026 | Contingent | $459,000$163/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $459,000+53%$163/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/29/2022 | Sold | $300,000-20.9%$107/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/7/2022 | Contingent | $379,500$135/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/27/2022 | Listed for sale | $379,500+72.5%$135/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/14/2019 | Sold | $220,000-4.3%$78/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/24/2019 | Pending sale | $230,000$82/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Today's Realtors, LLC #09496171 Report a problem | ||
| 4/11/2019 | Price change | $230,000-8%$82/sqft |
| 4/27/2018 | Price change | $250,000-7.4%$89/sqft |
| 8/15/2017 | Price change | $270,000-1.8%$96/sqft |
| 2/7/2017 | Listed for sale | $275,000$98/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Todays Realtors #09496171 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,790 +0.9% | $95,618 +6.6% |
| 2023 | $8,711 -2.2% | $89,664 +8.4% |
| 2022 | $8,904 +3.5% | $82,709 +5.9% |
| 2021 | $8,599 | $78,072 +4.2% |
| 2020 | -- | $74,954 -8.4% |
| 2019 | -- | $81,844 +2.7% |
| 2018 | -- | $79,708 +2.1% |
| 2017 | -- | $78,061 +0.8% |
| 2016 | -- | $77,449 -0.3% |
| 2015 | -- | $77,720 |
| 2014 | -- | $77,720 -4.2% |
| 2013 | -- | $81,144 -0.8% |
| 2012 | -- | $81,799 -3.5% |
| 2011 | -- | $84,792 -1.6% |
| 2010 | -- | $86,162 -1.7% |
| 2009 | -- | $87,661 +5.3% |
| 2008 | -- | $83,229 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 61362