Skip main navigation
Active
  • $190,000

    1000 Beck St Unit 167, Reno, NV 89509

    1beds
    677sqft
    : 
    Condominium
    Built in 1979
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $281/sqft
    $379/mo HOA

    What's special

    Bright modern feelCommunity poolUpdated kitchenLayout that flows wellFresh interior paintLuxury plank flooring
    Cute, clean, and move-in ready. This ground floor condo has fresh interior paint, luxury plank flooring, updated kitchen and bath, and a bright modern feel with a layout that flows well. The covered patio backs to the greenbelt for a more private and peaceful setting, plus there is extra storage and 1 covered parking space. Located just a block from Virginia Lake with easy access to shopping, dining, the airport, and I-580. Secure FOB access building with community pool. Ideal for low maintenance living or a great investment opportunity in a central Reno location.
    13 days
    |
    245
    |
    8
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Shirley Larkins B.145480 775-379-9617,

    Nevada Real Estate Connections

    Source: NNRMLS,MLS#: 260005825MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 1
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Common Area
      Features
      • Breakfast Bar
      • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
      • Windows: Metal Frames, Single Pane Windows
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Common walls with other units/homes: 2+ Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 677
      • Total interior livable area: 677 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Carport
      • Has carport: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 01944118
      • Zoning: MF30

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1979

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Internet Available, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Cellular Coverage

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Lakeside Plaza 1
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Landscaping, Parking, Pool, Security
      • Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal, Trash, Water
      • HOA fee: $379 monthly
      • HOA name: Associa Sierra North
      Location
      • Region: Reno

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $281/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $74,970
      • Annual tax amount: $409
      • Date on market: 5/9/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 13 days
      • Listing terms: 1031 Exchange,Cash,Conventional

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/9/2026Listed for sale$190,000-5%$281/sqft
        Source: NNRMLS #260005825 Report a problem
        1/27/2023Sold$200,000+412.8%$295/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        6/2/1997Sold$39,000$58/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$399 +2.8%$26,240 -1.5%
        2024$388 +3.5%$26,651 -2.5%
        2023$375 +2.4%$27,344 +45.2%
        2022$366 +3.4%$18,829 +12.1%
        2021$354 +2.9%$16,798 +10.2%
        2020$344 -2.8%$15,241
        2019$354 +2.9%$15,241 +18.7%
        2018$344 +8.9%$12,842 +0.4%
        2017$316 $12,788 +3.3%
        2016$316 $12,380 +19.5%
        2015$316 +0.3%$10,360 +0.8%
        2014$315 +46.7%$10,280 +31.7%
        2013$215 $7,805
        2012-- $7,805 +2.4%
        2011-- $7,619 -33.7%
        2010-- $11,487 -27%
        2009-- $15,738 +0.7%
        2008-- $15,621 -7.8%
        2007-- $16,938 +25.8%
        2006-- $13,465 +0.5%
        2005-- $13,397 -1.2%
        2004-- $13,561 +3.6%
        2003-- $13,091 +0.7%
        2002-- $13,004
        2001-- $13,004

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Virginia Lake

          Getting around

          70 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          39 / 100
          Some Transit
          65 / 100
          Bikeable