Seller will credit buyer at close of escrow six months of payments on special assessment which is $746.52. Excellent layout; original condition offers remodel potential. Light & bright end unit with extra window in dining area! Newly textured ceilings. Great area in building with stairway, elevator & carport nearby. New roof. Pool open Memorial Day to Labor Day. CIC dues include HEAT,WATER, HOT WATER,TRASH REMOVAL,SNOW REMOVAL,LANDSCAPING,POOL MAINTENANCE. Heat & water are supplied by gas-fired boilers in courtyard. Clubhouse near pool is available for private parties. There is a FOB entry system with ability to buzz in visitors. New washers & dryers with special payment system. Walk to Virginia Lake. Shopping, restaurants, airport nearby. Gateway to Lake Tahoe for summer & winter sports. Newly textured ceilings were completed by AssociaSN.
Active under contract-no show
Price cut: $15.5K (3/7)
$179,000
1000 Beck St Unit 361, Reno, NV 89509
2beds
957sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 1979
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$187/sqft
$546/mo HOA
What's special
Newly textured ceilingsNew roof
- 308 days |
- 65 |
- 2 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Marylen Staaleson BS.3946 775-530-2807,
RE/MAX Gold
Source: NNRMLS,MLS#: 250052891
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced Air, Hot Water
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Common Area
Features
- Elevator, No Interior Steps, Master Downstairs
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
- Windows: Blinds, Double Pane Windows, Window Coverings
- Has fireplace: No
- Common walls with other units/homes: 1 Common Wall,End Unit,No One Above
Interior area
- Total structure area: 957
- Total interior livable area: 957 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Carport
- Has carport: Yes
Features
- Levels: Three Or More
- Stories: 3
- Exterior features: Multiple Entry Flat or Ramped
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: Back Yard,Partial
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Trees/Woods
Lot
- Size: 43.56 Square Feet
- Features: Common Area, Cul-De-Sac, Greenbelt, Landscaped, Level, Sprinklers In Front
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 01944311
- Zoning: MF30
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1979
Details
- Builder name: DiLoreto Homes of Nevada
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Internet Available, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Cellular Coverage, Water Meter Installed
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Lakeside Plaza 1
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Landscaping, Pool
- Services included: Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Snow Removal, Trash, Water
- HOA fee: $546 monthly
- HOA name: AssociaSN
Location
- Region: Reno
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $187/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $90,549
- Annual tax amount: $721
- Date on market: 7/11/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 308 days
- Listing terms: 1031 Exchange,Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/28/2026 | Contingent | $179,000$187/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/19/2026 | Listed for sale | $179,000$187/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/14/2026 | Contingent | $179,000$187/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/7/2026 | Price change | $179,000-8%$187/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/3/2026 | Price change | $194,500-2.5%$203/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/29/2025 | Price change | $199,500-5%$208/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/11/2025 | Price change | $210,000-1.9%$219/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/17/2025 | Price change | $214,000-2.3%$224/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/11/2025 | Listed for sale | $219,000+192%$229/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/15/2001 | Sold | $75,000$78/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $670 +7.7% | $31,692 +0.4% |
| 2024 | $622 +8.2% | $31,558 -1.1% |
| 2023 | $575 +7.4% | $31,893 +26.5% |
| 2022 | $535 +6.5% | $25,211 +14.5% |
| 2021 | $502 +4.9% | $22,026 +2.4% |
| 2020 | $479 -4.7% | $21,512 |
| 2019 | $502 +4.9% | $21,512 +24.3% |
| 2018 | $479 +12% | $17,301 +3.5% |
| 2017 | $428 | $16,708 +1.1% |
| 2016 | $428 | $16,533 -1.8% |
| 2015 | $428 +0.3% | $16,833 +21.8% |
| 2014 | $426 +3.1% | $13,823 +29.8% |
| 2013 | $414 | $10,649 |
| 2012 | -- | $10,649 +1% |
| 2011 | -- | $10,542 -31.9% |
| 2010 | -- | $15,482 -34.5% |
| 2009 | -- | $23,619 -2.6% |
| 2008 | -- | $24,248 +1.1% |
| 2007 | -- | $23,996 +24.8% |
| 2006 | -- | $19,232 +1.2% |
| 2005 | -- | $19,012 -1.5% |
| 2004 | -- | $19,296 +9.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $17,554 +0.7% |
| 2002 | -- | $17,437 |
| 2001 | -- | $17,437 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Virginia Lake