Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    1000 Boulder Rd, Weatherford, TX 76085

    4beds
    2,417sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2020
    1.19 Acres Lot
    $607,500 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $3,642 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $607,500

    $577,000 - $638,000

    $3,642/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,642/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,642/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $400/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $400/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Set on a spacious lot, this beautifully designed single-story home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and outdoor living. An open-concept living room with a cozy fireplace flows seamlessly into the large kitchen, ideal for family gatherings and entertaining. The private primary suite includes a generous bedroom, spa-like bath, and oversized walk-in closet. Multiple secondary bedrooms provide flexibility for kids, guests, or multigenerational living. Thoughtful extras include two dedicated office spaces, a large pantry, ample storage throughout, and a well-planned layout that allows everyone room to spread out. Step outside to enjoy a resort-style pool, expansive concrete patio, and a large shop with covered outdoor space—perfect for hobbies, entertaining, or weekend projects. With wide-open views, room to play, and a layout designed for everyday living, this property offers space, privacy, and a true Texas lifestyle just minutes from local conveniences. Ask about the assumable loan option available with this property!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Rebecca Deluca 0787451 818-523-3272,

    Compass RE Texas, LLC 214-814-8100

    Bought with:

    Christy Freeman, 0763063

    Collins Real Estate Group

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21135312

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 13 x 16
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 14 x 19
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave
    • Laundry: Laundry in Utility Room
    Features
    • Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Eat-in Kitchen
    • Has basement: No
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,417 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Additional Parking
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Covered
    • Pool features: Pool
    Lot
    • Size: 1.19 Acres
    • Features: Acreage, Landscaped, Subdivision
    Details
    • Parcel number: R000111228

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Detached
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2020

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $400 annually
    • Services included: Maintenance Grounds
    • Association name: Pmi
    • Association phone: 817-952-9009

    Other

    Other facts
    • Road surface type: Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/11/2026Sold--
    Source: NTREIS #21135312 Report a problem
    4/22/2026Pending sale$615,000$254/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21135312 Report a problem
    4/17/2026Contingent$615,000$254/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21135312 Report a problem
    3/26/2026Price change$615,000-1.6%$254/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21135312 Report a problem
    12/18/2025Listed for sale$625,000$259/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21135312 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,778 +6.4%$540,140 -0.5%
    2024$2,611 +12.2%$542,710 +3.8%
    2023$2,328 +7.6%$522,710 +54.4%
    2022$2,164 -2.5%$338,540
    2021$2,221 +1140.3%$338,540 +1207.1%
    2020$179 $25,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 76085