Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $30,850

    1000 Combs St, Jackson, MS 39204

    3beds
    1,275sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $24/sqft
    $1,011 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,011/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,011/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,011/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $156/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $156/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1275 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 1.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 1000 Combs St, Jackson, MS 39204.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,275 sqft

Details
    • Parcel number: 211283

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Jackson

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $800

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/8/2025Listing removed$900$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/30/2025Listed for rent$900$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/23/2024Listing removed$900$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/26/2024Listed for rent$900-10%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/27/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/6/2023Listed for rent$1,000+11.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/30/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/1/2023Price change$900+12.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/10/2023Listed for rent$800+14.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/5/2019Listing removed$700$1/sqft
    Source: Real Estate Solutions Inc. Report a problem
    12/4/2019Listed for rent$700$1/sqft
    Source: Real Estate Solutions Inc. Report a problem
    7/27/2015Listing removed$700$1/sqft
    Source: Real Estate Solutions Report a problem
    6/29/2015Listed for rent$700$1/sqft
    Source: Real Estate Solutions Report a problem
    11/3/2013Listing removed$22,900$18/sqft
    Source: Crye-Leike #256149 Report a problem
    8/22/2013Listed for sale$22,900$18/sqft
    Source: Crye-Leike #256149 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $4,628
    2023-- $4,628
    2022-- $4,628
    2021-- $4,628 -0.9%
    2020-- $4,671
    2019-- $4,671 +0.8%
    2018-- $4,632
    2017$854 $4,632
    2016$854 $4,632 +0.6%
    2015$854 +3.7%$4,604
    2014$824 $4,604
    2013-- $4,604 +50%
    2012-- $3,069 +7.4%
    2011-- $2,858
    2010-- $2,858
    2009-- $2,858
    2008-- $2,858 +15.9%
    2007-- $2,465
    2006-- $2,465
    2005-- $2,465
    2004-- $2,465
    2003-- $2,465
    2002-- $2,465 +4.5%
    2001-- $2,359
    2000-- $2,359

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Citizens Southwest