Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $381,100

    1000 Conewago Rd, Dover, PA 17315

    3beds
    2baths
    4,659sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1978
    1.85 Acres Lot
    $381,100 Zestimate®
    $82/sqft
    $2,047 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $381,100

    $328,000 - $434,000

    $2,047/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,047/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,047/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,550/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,550/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Three (possibly four) bedroom home on the Conewago Creek. Very nice view of the creek from the wrap around deck. Open floor plan with a first and second floor family room. Please locate the property and make sure it works for any commuting before contacting us for a showing. Well and septic system. The only utilities to pay would be electric and TV. Driveway is shared with the house next door (1002 Conewago Road) that we also own and is rented. Photos are before the new stainless steel appliances went in but all appliances are now stainless steel. Available 5/1/17.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: wood stove
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,659 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off-street, Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 1.85 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 24000MF00410000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1978

DateEventPrice
    2/22/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/14/2024Listed for rent$2,070+29.4%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/29/2017Listing removed$1,600
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/26/2017Listed for rent$1,600
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/23/1992Sold$1,102
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,765 +0.9%$145,240
    2024$4,721 $145,240
    2023$4,721 +8%$145,240
    2022$4,374 -2.6%$145,240
    2021$4,490 +3.6%$145,240
    2020$4,334 +1.3%$145,240
    2019$4,281 +2.6%$145,240
    2018$4,173 +366.5%$145,240
    2017$895 $145,240
    2016-- $145,240
    2015-- $145,240
    2014-- $145,240
    2013-- $145,240
    2012-- $145,240
    2011-- $145,240
    2010-- $145,240
    2009-- $145,240
    2008-- $145,240
    2007-- $145,240 +9.6%
    2005-- $132,460
    2004-- $132,460
    2003-- $132,460
    2002-- $132,460
    2000-- $132,460
    1999-- $132,460

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 17315