Skip main navigation
Sold for $153,400
  • $153,400

    1000 Country Club Rd #25, York, PA 17403

    2beds
    1,190sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1974
    -- sqft lot
    $155,500 Zestimate®
    $129/sqft
    $1,554 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $155,500

    $148,000 - $165,000

    $1,554/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,554/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,554/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,068/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,068/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Fresh paint throughout and new counter tops in this well maintained condo. Great location for amenities and well maintained complex. Sit on the private back patio that overlooks the private backyard. This patio is off the large LR that leads to the DR and open foyer. Laundry is located on the 2nd floor and full bath has double access and double vanities. Appliances all stay. Condo can be rented if purchased by an investor.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Basement: None
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,190 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 1,176 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 4800030000100C0025

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1974

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: York

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/2/2026Sold$153,400+52.5%$129/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/29/2016Sold$100,600$85/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/31/2016Pending sale$100,600$85/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway Homesale #21605447 Report a problem
    7/14/2016Price change$100,600-0.1%$85/sqft
    7/7/2016Price change$100,700-0.1%$85/sqft
    5/3/2016Price change$100,800-0.2%$85/sqft
    2/13/2016Price change$101,000-0.5%$85/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway Homesale #21505953 Report a problem
    10/13/2015Price change$101,500-0.5%$85/sqft
    9/17/2015Price change$102,000-1%$86/sqft
    8/25/2015Price change$103,000-1.9%$87/sqft
    5/21/2015Listed for sale$105,000+1.4%$88/sqft
    4/15/2015Listing removed$103,500$87/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway Homesale #21411706 Report a problem
    1/10/2015Price change$103,500-5.8%$87/sqft
    Source: BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESALE #21411706 Report a problem
    10/16/2014Price change$109,900-0.9%$92/sqft
    7/30/2014Price change$110,900-2.5%$93/sqft
    Source: BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESALE #21403748 Report a problem
    5/25/2014Price change$113,750-1%$96/sqft
    Source: PRUDENTIAL BOB YOST HOMESALE #21403748 Report a problem
    4/10/2014Listed for sale$114,900-2.5%$97/sqft
    8/29/2008Sold$117,900+31%$99/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/11/2002Sold$90,000$76/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,070 +2.4%$81,090
    2024$2,997 +1.4%$81,090
    2023$2,957 +9.1%$81,090
    2022$2,710 -1.3%$81,090
    2021$2,747 +2.1%$81,090
    2020$2,691 +2.6%$81,090
    2019$2,624 +2.1%$81,090
    2018$2,569 +312.2%$81,090
    2017$623 $81,090
    2016-- $81,090
    2015-- $81,090
    2014-- $81,090
    2013-- $81,090
    2012-- $81,090
    2011-- $81,090
    2010-- $81,090
    2009-- $81,090
    2008-- $81,090
    2007-- $81,090
    2006-- $81,090 +7.4%
    2005-- $75,490
    2004-- $75,490
    2003-- $75,490
    2002-- $75,490
    2000-- $75,490
    1999-- $75,490

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 17403