Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $700,000

    1000 Hughes Rd, Grapevine, TX 76051

    --beds
    --baths
    0.75Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    0.75 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Rare 0.75-acre build-ready lot in Grapevine! On the Hughes Rd corridor, this is a premier canvas for a custom estate. Luxury scale: over 4x the size of a typical 1.6-acre lot. Nestled near subdivisions with high architectural standards, this property offers a private sanctuary feel without HOA fees, historical district or subdivision restrictions. Ultra-rare GCISD find with mature trees lining the perimeter, minimizing city tree mitigation fees. Per USGS data, site features densic bedrock (approx 40-60in) for specialized foundation potential unlike typical clay sites. City utilities available; on-site electric meter present. Prime location: <2 mi to Glade Parks, <5 mi to DFW Airport & Historic Grapevine, & <8 mi to Southlake Town Square. Easy access to major hwys for a seamless DFW commute. Build your dream home on your terms!
    1 day
    |
    89
    |
    3
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jonathan Minerick 0799871 888-400-2513,

    HomeCoin.com 888-400-2513

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21278380

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Features
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Fenced,Perimeter,Partial,Privacy,Wood
      Lot
      • Size: 0.75 Acres
      • Features: Back Yard, Cleared, Irregular Lot, Lawn, Landscaped, Many Trees
      Details
      • Parcel number: 42575701
      • Zoning description: Residential

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Overhead Utilities, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Sidewalks
      • Subdivision: Hughes Hidden Manor Addition
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Grapevine

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $273,125
      • Annual tax amount: $1,266
      • Date on market: 5/22/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 3 days

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $2,190/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/22/2026Listed for sale$700,000+75%
        Source: NTREIS #21278380 Report a problem
        1/19/2024Sold--
        Source: NTREIS #20488484 Report a problem
        12/25/2023Pending sale$399,900
        Source: NTREIS #20488484 Report a problem
        12/5/2023Listed for sale$399,900-75.3%
        Source: NTREIS #20488484 Report a problem
        10/12/2023Listing removed--
        Source: NTREIS #20242077 Report a problem
        1/28/2023Listed for sale$1,620,000+306%
        Source: NTREIS #20242077 Report a problem
        5/4/2022Listing removed$399,000
        Source: NTREIS #14732441 Report a problem
        3/3/2022Price change$399,000-2.7%
        Source: NTREIS #14732441 Report a problem
        1/1/2022Listed for sale$410,000-13.7%
        Source: NTREIS #14732441 Report a problem
        12/1/2021Listing removed$474,900
        Source: NTREIS #14572441 Report a problem
        11/19/2021Price change$474,900-17.4%
        Source: NTREIS #14572441 Report a problem
        10/2/2021Listed for sale$575,000
        Source: NTREIS #14572441 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,266 -8.7%$273,125 -5%
        2024$1,387 -13.8%$287,500 -10.4%
        2023$1,609 -13.4%$321,025 -0.1%
        2022$1,858 +35.5%$321,200 +36.7%
        2021$1,371 $235,000 -9.3%
        2020-- $259,050

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: Glade Crossing

        Getting around

        17 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        26 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable