Skip main navigation
Active under contract
  • $179,900

    1000 Kenwood Rd, Benton, AR 72019

    3beds
    1,376sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1954
    1.78 Acres Lot
    $176,500 Zestimate®
    $131/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Spacious lotBeautifully updated home
    Welcome to this beautifully updated home in Benton! Now offering 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, this property blends new updates with everyday comfort. Situated on a spacious lot, you'll enjoy plenty of room to spread out, along with a large shop featuring a convenient roll-up door- perfect for storage, hobbies, or a workshop. Located just minutes away from the interstate and local amenities, this home offers both privacy and convenience. Don't miss your chance to see it!
    52 days
    |
    72
    |
    2
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Monica R Fulmer 501-838-0312,

    Century 21 Parker & Scroggins Realty - Bryant 501-722-7149

    Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 26010926MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Great Room
      Dining room
      • Features: Kitchen/Dining Combo
      Heating
      • Heat Pump
      Appliances
      • Included: Free-Standing Range, Electric Range, Dishwasher, Disposal
      • Laundry: Laundry Room
      Features
      • Sheet Rock, Sheet Rock Ceiling, Primary Bedroom/Main Lv, Guest Bedroom/Main Lv, 3 Bedrooms Same Level
      • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Fireplace features: None
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,376
      • Total interior livable area: 1,376 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Two Car
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 1.78 Acres
      • Features: Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: 80515790000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: 3 Tab Shingles
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1954

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Elec-Municipal (+Entergy)
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: FOREST HEIGHTS
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Benton

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $131/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $90,455
      • Annual tax amount: $402
      • Date on market: 3/21/2026
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $176,500

        $168,000 - $185,000

        $1,365/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/2/2026Contingent$179,900$131/sqft
        Source: CARMLS #26010926 Report a problem
        3/21/2026Listed for sale$179,900+40.7%$131/sqft
        Source: CARMLS #26010926 Report a problem
        3/30/2024Listing removed$127,900$93/sqft
        Source: CARMLS #24010093 Report a problem
        3/26/2024Listed for sale$127,900+293.5%$93/sqft
        Source: CARMLS #24010093 Report a problem
        5/11/2015Sold$32,500$24/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$502 -13%$18,091
        2023$577 +72.5%$18,091 +41.2%
        2022$335 -50.5%$12,810 +5%
        2021$676 $12,200
        2020$676 $12,200
        2019$676 +0.2%$12,200
        2018$675 $12,200
        2017$675 $12,200 -7.8%
        2016$675 +31.2%$13,230
        2015$514 +326%$13,230 +57.7%
        2014$121 -74.4%$8,390
        2013$471 $8,390 -27.2%
        2012-- $11,530
        2011-- $11,530
        2010-- $11,530
        2009-- $11,530 -2%
        2008-- $11,760
        2007-- $11,760
        2006$117 $11,760 +10.7%
        2005-- $10,620
        2004-- $10,620 +26.6%
        2003$76 -79.8%$8,390 -52.8%
        2001$376 $17,770

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $1,064/mo
        Principal & interest
        $970
        Property taxes
        $94
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 72019

          Getting around

          23 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          21 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable

          Nearby schools

          GreatSchools rating

          A local agent can set up tours, give advice and negotiate with sellers.

          A local lender can help you make sure your offer is ready when you are.

          Browse local experts

          Similar homes

          Skip to the end of the carouselSkip to the beginning of the carousel