1000 Laurel Leaf Rd, Zebulon, NC 27597
Home value
$269,400
$256,000 - $283,000
$1,772/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,772/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,772/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,515/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,515/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced air, Electric
Cooling
- None
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Linoleum / Vinyl
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,156 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: None
Features
- Exterior features: Vinyl
Lot
- Size: 10,018 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: 1795695290
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Conventional
Condition
- Year built: 2000
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Zebulon
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $12 monthly
Other
Other facts
- Laundry: In Unit
- none
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/13/2026 | Sold | $255,000+59.4%$221/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/8/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/27/2023 | Price change | $1,750-2.8%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/21/2023 | Listed for rent | $1,800$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/19/2020 | Sold | $160,000+6.7%$138/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/12/2020 | Pending sale | $150,000$130/sqft |
Source: Mark Spain Real Estate #2321200 Report a problem | ||
| 6/9/2020 | Listed for sale | $150,000+50.2%$130/sqft |
| 1/21/2011 | Listing removed | $99,900$86/sqft |
Source: Browning Realty Report a problem | ||
| 5/22/2010 | Listed for sale | $99,900$86/sqft |
Source: Browning Realty Report a problem | ||
| 1/28/2010 | Listing removed | $99,900$86/sqft |
Source: Browning Realty Report a problem | ||
| 1/23/2010 | Listed for sale | $99,900+3%$86/sqft |
Source: Browning Realty Report a problem | ||
| 10/16/2009 | Sold | $97,000+2.2%$84/sqft |
Source: Doorify MLS #1685201 Report a problem | ||
| 9/16/2009 | Listed for sale | $94,900+31.8%$82/sqft |
Source: Browning Realty #1685201 Report a problem | ||
| 7/27/2009 | Listing removed | $72,000$62/sqft |
Source: Homes.com #35662 Report a problem | ||
| 7/5/2009 | Listed for sale | $72,000-34.5%$62/sqft |
Source: Homes.com #35662 Report a problem | ||
| 6/4/2009 | Sold | $109,986+2.8%$95/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/29/2000 | Sold | $107,000+98.1%$93/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/16/2000 | Sold | $54,000$47/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,689 +3% | $260,911 |
| 2024 | $1,640 +58.1% | $260,911 +100% |
| 2023 | $1,037 +7.8% | $130,477 |
| 2022 | $962 +2.7% | $130,477 |
| 2021 | $937 +1.7% | $130,477 |
| 2020 | $922 +12.9% | $130,477 +33.9% |
| 2019 | $816 | $97,465 |
| 2018 | $816 +14.4% | $97,465 |
| 2017 | $713 +2% | $97,465 |
| 2016 | $699 -7.9% | $97,465 -8.4% |
| 2015 | $759 +5.4% | $106,382 |
| 2014 | $720 | $106,382 |
| 2013 | -- | $106,382 |
| 2012 | -- | $106,382 |
| 2011 | -- | $106,382 |
| 2010 | -- | $106,382 |
| 2009 | -- | $106,382 |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 27597