1000 Lawrence Ln, Merlin, OR 97532
Home value
$549,300
$522,000 - $577,000
$2,303/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,303/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,303/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,223/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,223/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
RE/MAX Platinum 541-734-5500
RE/MAX Platinum
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Electric, Forced Air, Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air, Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
Features
- Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Linen Closet, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Shower/Tub Combo, Tile Shower, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Simulated Wood, Tile, Vinyl
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Living Room, Wood Burning
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,780
- Total interior livable area: 1,780 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Asphalt, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Gated, RV Access/Parking, Storage, Workshop in Garage
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered Deck, Deck, Rear Porch
- Exterior features: RV Hookup
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s), Panoramic, Territorial
Lot
- Size: 2.04 Acres
- Features: Garden, Landscaped, Level, Native Plants, Pasture
Details
- Additional structures: Animal Stall(s), RV/Boat Storage, Shed(s), Storage, Workshop, Other
- Parcel number: 350616DB000800
- Zoning description: Rr1; Rural Res 1 Ac
- Special conditions: Standard
- Horses can be raised: Yes
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1979
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Security System Owned
Location
- Region: Merlin
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Sold | $549,000$308/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/19/2026 | Pending sale | $549,000$308/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/18/2026 | Listed for sale | $549,000+15.6%$308/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/31/2024 | Sold | $474,911$267/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/8/2024 | Pending sale | $474,911$267/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/23/2024 | Contingent | $474,911$267/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/24/2024 | Listed for sale | $474,911+106.5%$267/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/15/2009 | Sold | $230,000-11.5%$129/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/24/2009 | Sold | $260,000-35%$146/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/12/2008 | Listing removed | $399,900$225/sqft |
Source: NCI Report a problem | ||
| 3/14/2008 | Price change | $399,900-2.5%$225/sqft |
Source: NCI Report a problem | ||
| 2/1/2008 | Listed for sale | $410,000$230/sqft |
Source: NCI Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,935 +18.5% | $257,680 +3% |
| 2023 | $1,634 +2.1% | $250,180 |
| 2022 | $1,600 -0.8% | $250,180 +6.1% |
| 2021 | $1,613 | $235,830 +3% |
| 2020 | $1,613 +4.1% | $228,970 +3% |
| 2019 | $1,549 | $222,310 +3% |
| 2018 | $1,549 +1.7% | $215,840 +3% |
| 2017 | $1,524 +17.8% | $209,560 +3% |
| 2016 | $1,294 | $203,460 +3% |
| 2015 | $1,294 +6.2% | $197,540 +3% |
| 2014 | $1,219 +6.2% | $191,790 +5.4% |
| 2013 | $1,148 -0.4% | $182,000 -0.2% |
| 2012 | $1,152 -1.3% | $182,380 -2.1% |
| 2011 | $1,167 +2% | $186,210 +3% |
| 2010 | $1,144 +2.8% | $180,790 +3% |
| 2009 | $1,112 +0% | $175,530 +3% |
| 2008 | $1,112 +5.7% | $170,420 +3% |
| 2007 | $1,052 +4.4% | $165,460 +6.1% |
| 2005 | $1,008 +1.5% | $155,980 +3% |
| 2004 | $993 +4% | $151,440 +3% |
| 2003 | $955 | $147,030 +3% |
| 2002 | $955 +43.7% | $142,750 +17.3% |
| 2001 | $664 | $121,740 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 97532