Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $211,500

    1000 River Rd APT 2K, Belmar, NJ 07719

    2beds
    1,190sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1981
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $178/sqft
    $3,049 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $3,049/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,049/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,049/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,171/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,171/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    ANNUAL RENTAL - A fabulous TWO BEDROOM AND TWO BATH condo in Marina View Towers. The open floor plan features a spacious living room with beautiful hardwood floors and sliding glass doors leading to a private outdoor balcony--perfect for enjoying fresh coastal breezes. The newer kitchen offers granite countertops, a ceramic tile backsplash, and abundant cabinetry, while the sun-drenched dining area provides an inviting space for everyday meals or entertaining. Building amenities include a secure entrance, on-site laundry, dual elevators, and assigned parking. Ideally located directly across from the Belmar Marina and just moments from downtown Belmar, as well as the beautiful beach and boardwalk. Commuters will appreciate easy access roadways and train station. No pets and no smoking

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: MoreMLS,MLS#: 22605965

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Baseboard
    Features
    • Balcony
    • Flooring: Wood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,190 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Assigned, None, Off Street, On Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Assigned, Balcony, Common Area, Controlled Access, Floor Covering: Ceramic, Flooring: Ceramic, Flooring: Wood, Heating system: Baseboard, Lighting, None, Off Street, On Street
    Details
    • Parcel number: 07001070000000010000C002K

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    • Property subtype: Condo
    Condition
    • Year built: 1981

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Gated
    Location
    • Region: Belmar

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 07/01/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/27/2026Listing removed$2,700$2/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22605965 Report a problem
    4/23/2026Listed for rent$2,700+3.8%$2/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22605965 Report a problem
    4/28/2025Listing removed$2,600$2/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22508184 Report a problem
    3/23/2025Listed for rent$2,600+44.4%$2/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22508184 Report a problem
    1/8/2020Listing removed$1,800$2/sqft
    Source: Gloria Nilson & Co. Real Estate #21947091 Report a problem
    12/8/2019Listed for rent$1,800$2/sqft
    11/22/2019Sold$273,000-0.7%$229/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #21936389 Report a problem
    10/11/2019Pending sale$275,000$231/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty East Monmouth #21936389 Report a problem
    9/23/2019Price change$275,000-6.8%$231/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Spring Lake #21936389 Report a problem
    9/5/2019Price change$295,000-1.3%$248/sqft
    6/4/2019Price change$299,000-10.7%$251/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Schlossbach Realty #21908343 Report a problem
    5/6/2019Price change$334,900-4.3%$281/sqft
    3/1/2019Listed for sale$349,900+83.2%$294/sqft
    Source: C21/ Schlossbach Realty #21908343 Report a problem
    7/31/2013Sold$191,000$161/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #21305074 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2022-- $211,500
    2021$2,870 +0.9%$211,500
    2020$2,845 +10.4%$211,500
    2019$2,576 $211,500
    2018$2,576 +3.6%$211,500
    2017$2,486 -1.2%$211,500 +62.6%
    2016$2,516 $130,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07719