Wow… 5+ acres, trees all around you, a pond, and that kind of quiet you can actually feel
Welcome to your little escape just outside the city.
Sitting on 5.48 acres in Newalla, this property offers the space so many buyers are looking for right now… room to breathe, room to grow, and room to make it your own. The manufactured home features a split floorplan with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and over 1,500 square feet with a cozy living area and fireplace, giving you a comfortable place to settle in while you dream bigger for everything this land can become.
Step outside and you’re surrounded by a natural, wooded setting with a pond and open space that invites so many possibilities, whether that’s adding a shop, starting a garden, or simply enjoying the privacy and slower pace. The property is equipped with a private well, septic system, storage area, and even a below-ground storm shelter for added peace of mind.
And the best part… you’re still just a short drive to Oklahoma City with quick access to I-40, making it easy to stay connected while enjoying your own slice of land.
If you’ve been saying “I want acreage, but I don’t want to be too far out,” this might be the one you’ve been waiting for.
Pending
$220,000
10000 S Peebly Rd, Newalla, OK 74857
3beds
1,536sqft
Mobile Home
Built in 1999
5.48 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$143/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
A pondSplit floorplanOpen spaceTrees all around youNatural wooded setting
- 54 days |
- 1,183 |
- 87 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Rosa M Spotts 405-808-4913,
Metro First Realty Group
Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 1219810
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Has Heating (Unspecified Type)
Cooling
- Has cooling: Yes
Features
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas Log
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,536
- Total interior livable area: 1,536 sqft
Property
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Fencing: Combination
- Waterfront features: Pond
Lot
- Size: 5.48 Acres
- Dimensions: 981 x 251
- Features: Interior Lot, Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: 10000SPeebly74857
Condition
- Year built: 1999
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: High Speed Internet, Propane
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Newalla
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $143/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $95,615
- Annual tax amount: $1,005
- Date on market: 3/18/2026
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Pending sale | $220,000$143/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/18/2026 | Listed for sale | $220,000+131.6%$143/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/30/2014 | Sold | $95,000-3.6%$62/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/26/2014 | Listed for sale | $98,500$64/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Metro Group Properties #560358 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,047 +4.2% | $11,473 +5% |
| 2024 | $1,005 +7.3% | $10,927 +6.3% |
| 2023 | $937 +2.9% | $10,278 +4.3% |
| 2022 | $911 -23.8% | $9,851 -1% |
| 2021 | $1,196 +25.2% | $9,953 -3.6% |
| 2020 | $955 +5.3% | $10,320 +0.6% |
| 2019 | $907 | $10,260 |
| 2018 | $907 | $10,260 |
| 2017 | $907 | $10,260 |
| 2016 | -- | $10,260 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,260 +24.3% |
| 2014 | $958 | $8,253 -12% |
| 2013 | -- | $9,374 |
| 2012 | -- | $9,374 +0.7% |
| 2011 | -- | $9,313 +5% |
| 2010 | -- | $8,869 +5% |
| 2009 | -- | $8,447 +5% |
| 2008 | -- | $8,045 +5% |
| 2007 | -- | $7,662 |
| 2006 | -- | $7,662 |
| 2005 | -- | $7,662 |
| 2004 | -- | $7,662 |
| 2003 | -- | $7,662 |
| 2002 | -- | $7,662 -12.4% |
| 2001 | -- | $8,744 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 74857