Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $449,900

    10009 Thurman Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76244

    4beds
    2,845sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2006
    0.32 Acres Lot
    $441,500 Zestimate®
    $158/sqft
    $20/mo HOA

    What's special

    Fresh paint throughoutStainless steel appliancesGranite countersWarm inviting floor planSecluded locationSpacious closetGas cooktop
    Open House Saturday 1-3pm. Rare Opportunity to own this 4 bed 3 full bath home in N Fort Worth with Excellent Keller Schools. The Secluded location coupled by the 238ft Deep Lot offers endless possibilities to add a Pool, create a Garden or just enjoy a Quiet, Relaxing Evening on the Covered Patio. Inside you’ll discover a warm inviting floor plan with Fresh Paint throughout, Luxury Vinyl Plank Flooring in the Large Living Room accented by a Gas Fireplace Overlooking the Natural Beauty of the Backyard. The Kitchen has abundant Cabinetry, Gas Cooktop, Granite Counters, Stainless Steel Appliances & a Huge Pantry. The Formal Dining is Versatile and can be used as a Study or Play Space. The Primary Suite is Amazing with an Entry Sitting Room that could also be used as a Study or place a Baby Crib, the options are unlimited. The Primary Bath is Open & Bright with Separate Garden Tub & Shower featuring a Spacious Closet. Bedroom 2 has LVP Flooring & Shares a Full Bath with Bedroom 3 which just received New Carpet. Bedroom 4 is located in the front of the home & also has New Carpet. Upstairs is a Terrific Bonus Room that is supported by a Full Bathroom. Place a Large Screen TV with Movie Chairs or create Bedroom 5 or even make it an Office Space for privacy, this space can grow & change over time to meet your needs. Other Improvements include 2nd Floor AC Replaced in 2025, Fence Stained in 2023, Backyard Sod added in 2026. This home is in Great Condition & Ready to Move in Immediately. Happy Mother’s Day to all the moms, this would certainly make a Great Gift !
    6 days
    |
    674
    |
    84
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jeffrey Blasko 0607411 972-365-4069,

    RE/MAX DFW Associates IV 972-539-3550

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21180774

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), En Suite Bathroom, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, Sitting Area in Primary, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 15 x 14
      Bedroom
      • Features: Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 14 x 12
      Bedroom
      • Features: Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 12 x 10
      Bedroom
      • Features: Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 13 x 12
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: En Suite Bathroom, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, Separate Shower
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 13 x 9
      Bonus room
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 9 x 9
      Breakfast room nook
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 9 x 9
      Dining room
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 12 x 9
      Other
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 11 x 5
      Other
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 11 x 5
      Game room
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 19 x 19
      Kitchen
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 12 x 12
      Living room
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 20 x 15
      Utility room
      • Features: Utility Room
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 11 x 6
      Heating
      • Central, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, ElectricDryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room
      Features
      • High Speed Internet, Cable TV, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl Plank
      • Windows: Window Coverings
      • Has basement: No
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Living Room
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,845 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Covered
      • Exterior features: Rain Gutters
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Wood
      Lot
      • Size: 0.32 Acres
      • Features: Back Yard, Cul-De-Sac, Interior Lot, Lawn, Landscaped, Subdivision, Sprinkler System
      Details
      • Parcel number: 40812146

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional,Detached
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 2006

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available, Cable Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Lee Rays Place
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Association Management
      • HOA fee: $245 annually
      • HOA name: Lee Rays Hoa Self Mgd
      • HOA phone: 817-741-0827
      Location
      • Region: Fort Worth

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $158/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $422,940
      • Annual tax amount: $6,995
      • Date on market: 5/7/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 7 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Exclusions: Realtor Curtains
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $441,500

        $419,000 - $464,000

        $3,069/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/7/2026Listed for sale$449,900+25%$158/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21180774 Report a problem
        8/14/2020Listing removed$359,900$127/sqft
        Source: Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc. #14335017 Report a problem
        7/23/2020Pending sale$359,900$127/sqft
        6/10/2020Price change$359,900-1.4%$127/sqft
        5/8/2020Listed for sale$365,000$128/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$6,995 -6.7%$422,940
        2024$7,501 +1.2%$422,940 -3.4%
        2023$7,416 -12.4%$437,620 +6.9%
        2022$8,462 +4.1%$409,255 +21.5%
        2021$8,130 +14.4%$336,816 +16.6%
        2020$7,110 +7.5%$288,935 +1.5%
        2019$6,613 +110.3%$284,657 +16.7%
        2018$3,145 -50.7%$244,000
        2017$6,385 +3.7%$244,000 +5.1%
        2016$6,155 -2.3%$232,184 +1.8%
        2015$6,302 $228,000 -5.2%
        2014$6,302 $240,400 +5.7%
        2013-- $227,500 +17.9%
        2012-- $192,900
        2011-- $192,900 -9.8%
        2010-- $213,800 -1%
        2009-- $215,900 -2.4%
        2008-- $221,200 +12.7%
        2007-- $196,200 +707.4%
        2006-- $24,300

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Rays Pointe Estates

          Getting around

          8 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit
          10 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable