1001 Blackberry Ridge Rd, Lenoir City, TN 37772
What's special
Nestled in the heart of sought-after Lenoir City, 1001 Blackberry Ridge Rd offers a rare opportunity to own a stunning 4,600+ square foot lakefront property with private dock access and over an acre of East Tennessee beauty. This well-maintained lower level walkout rancher has been lovingly cared for by its original ...
- 6 days |
- 1,046 |
- 49 |
Travel times
Living Room
Kitchen
Primary Bedroom
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Rami Abu 509-308-6087,
Honors Real Estate Services LLC 865-238-0002
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Bonus Room
Heating
- Central, Heat Pump, Propane, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
Features
- Walk-In Closet(s), Kitchen Island, Pantry, Bonus Room
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Windows: Windows - Vinyl
- Basement: Walk-Out Access,Finished
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Gas Log
Interior area
- Total structure area: 4,636
- Total interior livable area: 4,636 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Basement, Main Level
- Garage spaces: 3
Features
- Exterior features: Balcony, Dock
- Has view: Yes
- Has water view: Yes
- On waterfront: Yes
- Waterfront features: Lake/Water Access, Waterfront
- Frontage type: Lakefront
Lot
- Size: 1.21 Acres
- Features: Current Dock Permit on File
Details
- Parcel number: 021L A 01400 000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
Condition
- Year built: 1998
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $25 annually
Location
- Region: Lenoir City
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $291/sqft
- Date on market: 5/8/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,350,000+12.5%$291/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/1/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 8/12/2022 | Listed for sale | $1,200,000$259/sqft |
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: 37772