Skip main navigation
Sold for $141,000
  • $141,000

    1001 Decatur Ave, Perdido Key, FL 32507

    4beds
    1,325sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1971
    10,454.4 Square Feet Lot
    $141,000 Zestimate®
    $106/sqft
    $1,966 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $141,000

    $133,000 - $151,000

    $1,966/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,966/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,966/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $938/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $938/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Charming 4-Bedroom Brick Home on a Corner Lot! This spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bath home sits on a desirable corner lot with plenty of potential – including room for a tiny home or guest house on the back lot thanks to its unique position. Enjoy peace of mind with a 2020 roof and a brand-new water heater. Inside, you’ll find stylish laminate wood flooring, generous living spaces, and the durability of a full brick exterior. All at an amazing price point. Please try your best to envision it being empty. This home features numerous updates and improvements throughout. The kitchen includes a refrigerator, along with a stove and hood installed in 2022. A brand-new, unused water heater was installed in July 2022, along with new wood laminate flooring and a newly screened patio. The patio roof is also new, and the home has not been occupied since these updates were completed. The laundry room offers washer and dryer hookups. An exterior electrical box was added to support 30/50-amp service, ideal for RVs, workshops, or additional equipment. The property is fully enclosed with a chain-link fence, featuring two front driveway gates and two rear gates. A newly poured concrete slab extends from the rear gate to the road, with an additional concrete pad in the backyard suitable for a shed or other use. The driveway accommodates at least four vehicles, with additional off-street parking available. The roof was installed in 2020 using Owens Corning Supreme shingles and includes a transferable one-time warranty with 100% coverage through 2030.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    John Cho 850-602-5583,

    Voyage Real Estate LLC

    Bought with:

    Dawn Marino

    Emerald Coast Realty Pros

    Source: PAR,MLS#: 676592MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Area: 117.39
    • Dimensions: 12.9 x 9.1
    Bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Area: 100
    • Dimensions: 10 x 10
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: First
    • Area: 166.05
    • Dimensions: 12.3 x 13.5
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,325
    • Total interior livable area: 1,325 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: 2 Space/Unit, Converted Garage
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 10,454 sqft
    • Features: Interior Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 352s311000013094
    • Zoning description: Res Single
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1971

Other facts
    • Price range: $141K - $141K

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/2/2026Sold$141,000-6%$106/sqft
    Source: PAR #676592 Report a problem
    3/31/2026Pending sale$150,000$113/sqft
    Source: PAR #676592 Report a problem
    2/14/2026Contingent$150,000$113/sqft
    Source: PAR #676592 Report a problem
    1/23/2026Listed for sale$150,000+189%$113/sqft
    Source: PAR #676592 Report a problem
    3/17/2004Sold$51,900$39/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$517 -0.5%$131,839 +3.4%
    2023$520 +0.9%$127,550 +21.5%
    2022$515 -1%$104,999 +25.1%
    2021$521 +1.6%$83,923 +12.4%
    2020$512 +0.8%$74,640 +4.9%
    2019$508 $71,159 +28.2%
    2018$508 -0.4%$55,504 +2.1%
    2017$511 -0.4%$54,363 +2.1%
    2016$512 -4.6%$53,245 +0.7%
    2015$537 $52,875 +0.8%
    2014$537 $52,456 +1.5%
    2013-- $51,681
    2012-- $51,681 -6.3%
    2011-- $55,138 -3.9%
    2010-- $57,371 -4.8%
    2009-- $60,281 -3.1%
    2008-- $62,212 +3%
    2007-- $60,400 +2.5%
    2006-- $58,930 +3%
    2005-- $57,220 +2.1%
    2004-- $56,050 +8.4%
    2003-- $51,720 +23.9%
    2002-- $41,760 +1.6%
    2001-- $41,100 +3%
    2000-- $39,900 +2.7%
    1999-- $38,850

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Warrington