Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $2,795/mo

    Fees may apply

    Mountain View Apartments, # 15, 1001 Las Lomas Rd, Duarte, CA 91010

    2beds
    900sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available Thu May 28 2026
    Cats, dogs OK
    In unit laundry
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Pool on-siteWood like flooringStainless steel appliances includedAll stainless steel appliancesRefrigerator stainless steelDishwasher stainless steelStove stainless steel
    Upstairs 2 Bed / 1 Bath Apartment Duarte 1001-1/4 Las Lomas Road #15, Duarte, CA 91010 Beautiful upstairs 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment in a convenient Duarte location! Features: In-unit laundry Stainless steel appliances included Mini-split A/C unit 1 parking space included Pool on-site Pet friendly Rental Details: Security Deposit: $1,000 Pet Rent: $50/month Pet Deposit: $500 Application Fee: $30 Conveniently located near shopping, dining, grocery stores, parks, City of Hope, and easy access to the 210 & 605 freeways. Just minutes from the Metro Gold Line and local entertainment. Contact us today to schedule a tour! 11 months Air Conditioning Wall All Stainless Steel Appliances Assigned Parking Carport Parking Dishwasher Stainless Steel Dryer Freezer Heating Forced Air Heating Wall In Unit Washer And Dryer Microwave Stainless Steel Near Transportation On Street Parking Oven Pets Range Hood Stainless Steel Range Oven Refrigerator Stainless Steel Reserved Parking Storage Units Stove Stainless Steel Wood Like Flooring
    50 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Learn more about the building:
    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Disposal, Dryer, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 900 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Stories: 2

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment
    Condition
    • Year built: 1963

    Building

    Details
    • Building name: Mountain View Apartments

DateEventPrice
    5/15/2026Price change$2,795-1.9%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/15/2026Price change$2,850+7.5%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/2/2026Listed for rent$2,650+6.2%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/19/2025Listing removed$2,495$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/17/2025Price change$2,495-3.9%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/17/2025Listed for rent$2,595$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/28/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/16/2023Price change$2,595-2.1%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/29/2023Listed for rent$2,650$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 91010