For sale
$495,000
3beds
2,827sqft
1001 Spruce St, Springfield, NE 68059
3beds
2,827sqft
Single family residence
Built in 2006
0.31 Acres
3 Attached garage spaces
$175 price/sqft
- 3 days |
- 507 |
- 18 |
Likely to sell faster than
Source: GPRMLS,MLS#: 22612881
Travel times
Living Room
Kitchen
Primary Bedroom
Zillow last checked: 7 hours ago
Listing updated: May 08, 2026 at 03:13pm
Listed by:
Andy Mixan 402-690-9095,
BHHS Ambassador Real Estate
Source: GPRMLS,MLS#: 22612881
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 3/4 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 172.5
- Dimensions: 13.8 x 12.5
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 12 x 10
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 12 x 10
Primary bathroom
- Features: 3/4
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 147.61
- Dimensions: 14.6 x 10.11
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 328.6
- Dimensions: 21.2 x 15.5
Basement
- Area: 1548
Heating
- Natural Gas, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener, Freezer, Washer, Dishwasher, Dryer, Disposal, Microwave
Features
- Flooring: Carpet
- Basement: Walk-Out Access
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Direct-Vent Gas Fire
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,827
- Total interior livable area: 2,827 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,744
- Finished area below ground: 1,083
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
- Exterior features: Other
- Fencing: Other
Lot
- Size: 0.31 Acres
- Features: Over 1/4 up to 1/2 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 011579594
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch,Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Not New and NOT a Model
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2006
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available, Sewer Available, Phone Available, Cable Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $175/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $427,863
- Annual tax amount: $5,322
- Date on market: 5/8/2026
- Listing terms: Other
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $495,000+114.7%$175/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/29/2006 | Sold | $230,599+558.9%$82/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/21/2005 | Sold | $35,000$12/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,322 +4.4% | $427,863 +8% |
| 2024 | $5,098 -14.5% | $396,230 |
| 2023 | $5,965 +1.4% | $396,230 +21.4% |
| 2022 | $5,883 -4.1% | $326,256 |
| 2021 | $6,132 -7.1% | $326,256 +6.8% |
| 2020 | $6,599 -0.3% | $305,553 +3.9% |
| 2019 | $6,617 +10.1% | $294,045 +10.1% |
| 2018 | $6,008 +1.6% | $266,995 +2.7% |
| 2017 | $5,911 +1% | $260,037 +2.2% |
| 2016 | $5,854 | $254,390 -0.4% |
| 2015 | $5,854 +5.2% | $255,453 +6.4% |
| 2014 | $5,565 | $239,986 +0.3% |
| 2012 | $5,565 -5.1% | $239,295 -4% |
| 2011 | $5,865 +3.3% | $249,354 +0.4% |
| 2010 | $5,675 +16.1% | $248,473 +2.8% |
| 2009 | $4,889 +0.4% | $241,634 +13.8% |
| 2008 | $4,871 +264.1% | $212,270 -1.4% |
| 2007 | $1,338 +194.5% | $215,224 +274.7% |
| 2006 | $454 -0.7% | $57,438 +194.3% |
| 2005 | $457 | $19,520 |
| 2004 | $457 +1123.7% | $19,520 +1120% |
| 2003 | $37 | $1,600 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$3,263/mo
Principal & interest
$2553
Property taxes
$710
More affordability tools
Estimated market value
$482,200
$458,000 - $506,000
$2,978/mo
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: 68059