Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $98,500

    1001 Starkey Rd Lot 251, Largo, FL 33771

    2beds
    1,250sqft
    Manufactured Home
    Built in 2003
    -- sqft lot
    $96,600 Zestimate®
    $79/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Updated windowsNew shingled roofFront entranceOpen floor planOutside storageLaundry roomPainted driveway
    This home is a beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bathroom home with an open floor plan. The home has a front entrance that goes directly into the front lani and opens into the kitchen for convenience. The side entrance from the spacious carport goes directly into the laundry room. The living room, kitchen and dining room are all open to one another making the space feel very large. The bedrooms are both large with the master having an ensuite bathroom with a shower with bench seating. The guest bathroom is a shower/tub combo for convenience. Both bedrooms and bathrooms are large. This home has a new shingled roof, updated windows and a brand new Maytag washer and dryer. This home has outside storage and a painted driveway. The home is bricked and vented around the bottom of the home. Paradise Island offers a great value in Manufactured Home living including Swimming Pool with hot tub and covered picnic area, shuffleboard, bocce ball and horse shoes courts, club house having a commercial kitchen and billiard room. We enjoy well lit and maintained sidewalks and streets throughout our community to insure safe walking, running or cycling.
    10 days
    |
    346
    |
    10
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jennifer Clark 601-670-3470,

    Triple S Mobile Home Sales, LLC

    Source: My State MLS,MLS#: 11775182

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bonus Room, Dining Room, En Suite, Kitchen, Laundry Room, Living Room, Master Bedroom, Private Guest Room, Walk-in Closet
      Kitchen
      • Features: Open, Laminate Counters
      Basement
      • Area: 0
      Heating
      • Has Heating (Unspecified Type)
      Cooling
      • Central
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Oven, Washer, Water Heater
      Features
      • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 0
      • Total interior livable area: 1,250 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 0

• Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 013015661750002510
      • On leased land: Yes
      • Lease amount: $890

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 2003

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Amps(0)

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Pool, 55 and Over, Clubhouse
      • Senior community: Yes
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      • Amenities included: Pool, 55 and Over, Clubhouse, Pets Allowed
      Location
      • Region: Largo

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $79/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $64,175
      • Annual tax amount: $706
      • Date on market: 5/14/2026
      • Date available: 05/13/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive
      Jennifer Clark

      (601) 670-3470

Estimated market value

        $96,600

        $92,000 - $101,000

        $2,464/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/14/2026Listed for sale$98,500-6.2%$79/sqft
        Source: My State MLS #11775182 Report a problem
        7/23/2025Listing removed$105,000$84/sqft
        Source: My State MLS #11413523 Report a problem
        3/26/2025Price change$105,000-18.6%$84/sqft
        Source: My State MLS #11413523 Report a problem
        1/23/2025Listed for sale$129,000$103/sqft
        Source: My State MLS #11413523 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$706 +5.3%$26,056 +10%
        2023$671 +23.1%$23,687 +10%
        2022$545 +17.7%$21,534 +10%
        2021$463 +5.9%$19,576 +10%
        2020$437 +8.5%$17,796 +10%
        2019$403 $16,178 -34.4%
        2018$403 +8.5%$24,650 +31.8%
        2017$371 +33.8%$18,700 +22.2%
        2016$278 +17.4%$15,300 +38.5%
        2015$236 -10.9%$11,050 -11.2%
        2014$265 -3.5%$12,450 -2.4%
        2013$275 +2.3%$12,750 +1.2%
        2012$269 $12,600 -37.5%
        2011-- $20,160 +20%
        2010-- $16,800 -35.7%
        2009-- $26,145

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: Paradise Island

        Getting around

        26 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        27 / 100
        Some Transit
        38 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable