Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $64,175

    1001 Starkey Rd Lot 348, Largo, FL 33771

    2beds
    1,680sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $38/sqft
    $1,740 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,740/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,740/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,740/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $368/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $368/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Renovated Yearly rental in a 55+ Paradise Island resort community! PETS ALLOWED!! $1700 a month for this 2 bed, 2 bath, 1680 sq ft, home with vaulted ceilings, Luxury Vinyl Plank wood flooring throughout the home, AC Unit, 2 completely renovated bathrooms with new ceramic tiled shower and floors and new bathtub. Kitchen remodeled and whole house was freshly painted. Washer and Dryer in-unit plus a Storage shed and screened-in porch, in addition to carport. Open concept with kitchen leading right to the dining area and into the living room. More positives - Huge family room with built-in cabinets and wet bar perfect for entertaining, the living room is large enough to have a sleeper sofa for guests. Master- bath has two sinks. Double door fridge, new microwave, dishwasher and stove. Rent includes Lot Rent, Water, Sewer, Garbage Pick-up, yard care (mow, edge, blown off areas), basic cable, internet and wifi, and mail delivered to mailbox in front of home. The park offers large heated pool, hot tub, billiards, shuffle board, multiple ponds for fishing, large club house with a variety of clubs to join and so much more! Must be approved by the park but it only takes a few days! Once you get here you won't want to leave! Pets must be under 40lbs Available immediately. Security Deposit and First Months rent due at lease signing.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,680 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Covered
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Porch
    • Exterior features: 5 Ponds for fishing, Cable included in rent, Community Activities, Landscaping included in rent, Storage Shed, Trash Service, Water included in rent, billards, shuffleboard
    • Pool features: Pool
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: Hottub Spa
    Details
    • Parcel number: 013015661750003480

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,700

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/28/2026Listing removed$1,700$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/19/2026Listed for rent$1,700+13.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/19/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    2/5/2022Listed for rent$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$706 +5.3%$26,056 +10%
    2023$671 +23.1%$23,687 +10%
    2022$545 +17.7%$21,534 +10%
    2021$463 +5.9%$19,576 +10%
    2020$437 +8.5%$17,796 +10%
    2019$403 $16,178 -34.4%
    2018$403 +8.5%$24,650 +31.8%
    2017$371 +33.8%$18,700 +22.2%
    2016$278 +17.4%$15,300 +38.5%
    2015$236 -10.9%$11,050 -11.2%
    2014$265 -3.5%$12,450 -2.4%
    2013$275 +2.3%$12,750 +1.2%
    2012$269 $12,600 -37.5%
    2011-- $20,160 +20%
    2010-- $16,800 -35.7%
    2009-- $26,145

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Paradise Island