Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $329,450

    1001 Stuckey Pointe Pass, Fort Wayne, IN 46818

    4beds
    2,053sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2025
    0.29 Acres Lot
    $329,600 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,340 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $329,600

    $310,000 - $353,000

    $2,340/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,340/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,340/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,316/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,316/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Check out 1001 Stuckey Pointe Pass in Livingston Lakes, a beautifully crafted new home on a homesite with a covered porch and backyard patio. With 4 bedrooms, a private study, 2.5 bathrooms, and 3 car garage, the Bellamy plan offers everything you need in a modern home. From the front door, a welcoming foyer leads to a dedicated study that’s perfect for remote work, homework, or hobbies. Just beyond, you’ll enter the open main living space, featuring a spacious great room, casual dining area, and kitchen with direct access to the backyard. The kitchen is a chef's dream, including quartz counters, ceramic tile backsplash, stylish sarsaparilla deep brown shaker style cabinetry with soft-close doors, along with a center island with a breakfast bar. With plenty of counter space and natural flow into the dining and living areas, this layout is great for gathering with friends or keeping an eye on everyone while you cook! Upstairs, the primary bedroom serves as your personal retreat, complete with a private bathroom that includes a ceramic tile walk-in shower, private water room, and dual sinks with quartz countertops. An oversized walk-in closet comes complete with the Freedom Rail system, ideal for staying organized. Three additional bedrooms share a second full bath, and the nearby laundry room makes chores convenient. Ready to see it in person? Schedule your visit to 1001 Stuckey Pointe Pass today and imagine life in the Bellamy plan. Ask about builder closing incentives with preferred lender. This home is complete and now ready for a quick move-in!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jihan Rachel E Brooks 260-760-1087,

    DRH Realty of Indiana, LLC

    Bought with:

    Deb Paton Showley, RB14043350

    Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    Source: IRMLS,MLS#: 202548698MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: Upper
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 104
    • Dimensions: 13 x 8
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 117
    • Dimensions: 13 x 9
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 195
    • Dimensions: 13 x 15
    Office
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 120
    • Dimensions: 12 x 10
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air, SEER 14
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Gas Range, Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • 1st Bdrm En Suite, Walk-In Closet(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Wiring-Smart Home, Stand Up Shower, Tub/Shower Combination
    • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
    • Basement: Concrete
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,053
    • Total interior livable area: 2,053 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,053
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Concrete
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Fencing: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.29 Acres
    • Dimensions: 156.67 x 156.15 x 131.39 x 41.15
    • Features: Level, City/Town/Suburb
    Details
    • Parcel number: 021104206016.000038

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stone, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Dimensional Shingles
    Condition
    • New construction: Yes
    • Year built: 2025

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $350 annually

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/24/2026Sold$329,450
    Source: IRMLS #202548698 Report a problem
    4/6/2026Pending sale$329,450
    Source: IRMLS #202548698 Report a problem
    2/24/2026Price change$329,450-0.1%$160/sqft
    Source: DR Horton Report a problem
    2/3/2026Price change$329,900+1.5%$161/sqft
    Source: DR Horton Report a problem
    1/31/2026Price change$324,900-4.4%$158/sqft
    Source: DR Horton Report a problem
    1/24/2026Price change$339,900-1.4%$166/sqft
    Source: DR Horton Report a problem
    1/17/2026Price change$344,900-1.4%$168/sqft
    Source: DR Horton Report a problem
    12/12/2025Price change$349,900-4.7%
    Source: IRMLS #202548698 Report a problem
    11/22/2025Price change$367,1200%$179/sqft
    Source: DR Horton Report a problem
    11/20/2025Price change$367,145+0%$179/sqft
    Source: DR Horton Report a problem
    10/28/2025Listed for sale$367,120$179/sqft
    Source: DR Horton Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$10 $600
    2024-- $600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 46818