Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $868,300

    1001 Sugar Creek Rd, Pea Ridge, AR 72751

    4beds
    3,050sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2020
    2 Acres Lot
    $868,300 Zestimate®
    $285/sqft
    $2,885 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $868,300

    $816,000 - $920,000

    $2,885/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,885/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,885/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,083/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,083/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    • One story full brick home built in 2020 situated on 2 acres with a stream fed pond and STUNNING views of the Ozarks from every window. • Located in the city limits of Pea Ridge on the Big Sugar Golf Course with city water, sewer, natural gas for heating, and either Cox Cable or Century Link fiber-optic. Free curbside recycling. No POA or fees. • This gorgeous 4 bedroom, 2 ½ bath will wow you with its double steel front door, breathtaking entrance, and 10’ tray ceilings in the living room, dining room, and master bedroom. • It has a 1050 square foot over sized garage with 35’ depth that is designed for 3 vehicles, OR you can back your boat into it! • Backyard acreage and pond is completely fenced with black Ameristeel, complete with an automatic gate and brick pillars at driveway entrance. • The “Great Room” boasts a double sided gas fireplace shared with the Living Room, and both rooms have built in red oak cabinets and shelves. • The house features hopscotch pattern porcelain tile floors throughout, and 1 1/4” granite counter tops in the kitchen, bathrooms, and utility room. • The kitchen has a huge center island, a pantry, and a 10’ long granite bar separating the kitchen from the large breakfast nook. • A jack and jill bathroom separates 2 bedrooms at one end of the home with plenty of storage and a built in dresser. The Master and 4th bedroom are at the other end of the home. • The spacious master bedroom has a door that leads out to the awesome tile floored veranda with 6×6 cedar posts, a pine ceiling with 2 fans, and a doorway to the wired hot tub slab. • The open floor plan mirrors a true French country estate with its arched cast stone exterior front windows, and arches throughout the interior. Crown molding adorns the ceilings, and the baseboards are intricate. There is plenty of natural light. • The professional landscape looks like a botanical garden with flowering trees and bushes in every season. • The concrete driveway has an extra parking space for a RV with electric and sewer hookup and picnic area. • The planter mailbox matches the brick of the house and is ready for your favorite flowers. • Underground electricity to the pond for future lighting or a fountain. The pond is ready to be stocked with large mouth bass. • There are plum trees, blackberry bushes and native grapes on the grounds. Below are listed CONSTRUCTION SPECIFICS- This home is built to last! The foundation has solid poured concrete stem walls-- not concrete blocks. The R Factor of the insulation in the walls is R15, and the attic is R50. Built with 40 year architectural shingles. 96% efficiency natural gas furnace and 96% efficiency Carrier Infinity AC 75 gallon gas hot water heater with recirculation pump Soft close custom oak cabinets and drawers Low utility bills because of home energy efficiency and extremely Low-E double pane windows. For a video go to: https://vimeo.com/728202604

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,050 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Park, Water, Mountain
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Water
    Lot
    • Size: 2 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1301479015

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 2020

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Pea Ridge

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/9/2023Sold$724,000-0.8%$237/sqft
    Source: ArkansasOne MLS #1241999 Report a problem
    4/22/2023Pending sale$729,900$239/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/5/2023Listed for sale$729,900+0.7%$239/sqft
    Source: ArkansasOne MLS #1241999 Report a problem
    7/19/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/12/2022Price change$725,000-3.3%$238/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/2/2022Price change$750,000+0.1%$246/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/1/2022Price change$749,000-6.3%$246/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/27/2022Listed for sale$799,000$262/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,777 +0.3%$146,458
    2024$7,756 +53.5%$146,458 +58.5%
    2023$5,054 -1%$92,390
    2022$5,104 +0.8%$92,390
    2021$5,062 +2501.8%$92,390 +2787.2%
    2020$195 $3,200
    2019$195 $3,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 72751