Skip main navigation
Sold for $260,190
Street View
  • $260,190

    1001 Wayne Rd, Haddonfield, NJ 08033

    3beds
    1,779sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1955
    8,316 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $146/sqft
    $3,640 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $3,640/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,640/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,640/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,861/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,861/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This is a HUD property, case # 351-671659 Ranch type home with separate outside entrance to an upper level / converted attic space. Could be used as office space, for additional storage or a possible in-law suite! The house is on a wooded lot and the ground level features, living room, dining room, kitchen, laundry area, 3 good sized bedrooms, and 3 full baths. Home needs some work to see its full potential, so bring your ideas and vision. Close to roadways, and minutes from shopping and restaurants! Lots of potential for the right buyer! Set your appointment today! HUD home sold "AS IS" Buyer is responsible for ALL transfer tax. Managed by Raine and Company. All offers that require financing must include a Lender's written pre-approval letter or proof of funds, which must include the case # & the address. All lenders must be willing to lend on an "AS IS" condition. The utilities are off so PLEASE use CAUTION. The buyer's agent must be present for all showings & inspections. All property information including "property condition report" is available on the web. Municipalities requiring City Certs/ Use & Occupancy are at the Buyer's expense.Buyers agents must obtain all required certs. Visit the HUD website (in agent remarks) for deadlines and bidding or to view more properties. Buyer pays all transfer tax, U&O & conveyancing fees. Disclosure & property condition report attached in MLS This property is IE (Insured escrow) First 15 days Owner Occupants ONLY

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Elaine Corbin 215-750-5555,

    24-7 Real Estate, LLC

    Bought with:

    Jordan Counts, 2185912

    Real Broker, LLC

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: NJCD2107068MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Basement
    • Area: 0
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,779
    • Total interior livable area: 1,779 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,779
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Detached Carport
    • Carport spaces: 1
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: 2+ Access Exits
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 8,316 sqft
    • Dimensions: 77.00 x 108.00
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 030011600001
    • Zoning: RES
    • Special conditions: HUD Owned

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch/Rambler
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Slab
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1955

DateEventPrice
    5/2/2026Listed for sale$245,000-5.8%$138/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJCD2107068 Report a problem
    2/24/2026Sold$260,190+6.2%$146/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJCD2107068 Report a problem
    1/4/2026Pending sale$245,000$138/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJCD2107068 Report a problem
    12/30/2025Listed for sale$245,000$138/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJCD2107068 Report a problem
    12/15/2025Pending sale$245,000$138/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJCD2107068 Report a problem
    12/9/2025Listed for sale$245,000-7.6%$138/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJCD2107068 Report a problem
    6/4/2025Sold$265,153+129.6%$149/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/19/1999Sold$115,500$65/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$10,238 +4.4%$204,800
    2024$9,806 +33.5%$204,800
    2023$7,347 +3.2%$204,800
    2022$7,121 -16.3%$204,800
    2021$8,511 +0.5%$204,800
    2020$8,472 +10.5%$204,800
    2019$7,670 $204,800
    2018$7,670 -1.7%$204,800
    2017$7,805 +3.6%$204,800 -7.5%
    2016$7,532 +4.7%$221,400
    2015$7,194 +4.7%$221,400
    2014$6,870 +2.8%$221,400
    2013$6,682 +3.1%$221,400
    2012$6,479 +4.9%$221,400
    2011$6,175 -8.8%$221,400
    2010$6,772 +1.9%$221,400 +88.1%
    2009$6,644 $117,700
    2008-- $117,700
    2007-- $117,700
    2006-- $117,700
    2005-- $117,700
    2004-- $117,700
    2003-- $117,700
    2002-- $117,700
    2001-- $117,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 08033