Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    10014 tezel, San Antonio, TX 78254

    3beds
    1,556sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1991
    5,488.56 Square Feet Lot
    $238,700 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,743 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $238,700

    $227,000 - $253,000

    $1,743/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,743/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,743/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $350/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $350/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This is a MUST SEE!! This fabulous and highly desirable home is located in the Braun Oaks area will please your buyers with 3 bedrooms and 2 baths. This home offers many extras with a metal roof, newer AC system, granite counters, gas equipped fireplace ready to be used, updated master bathroom, wood laminate floors and tile flooring throughout the house. This home has beautiful curb appeal as well in the backyard and is conveniently located to 1604, 410, Medical Center and plenty of shopping and eating.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Terence Valera TREC #0660009 (210) 885-0508,

    Home Options Real Estate

    Source: LERA MLS,MLS#: 1942068MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Area: 195
    • Dimensions: 15 x 13
    Bedroom 2
    • Area: 120
    • Dimensions: 12 x 10
    Bedroom 3
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 12 x 11
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Tub/Shower Separate
    • Area: 72
    • Dimensions: 9 x 8
    Dining room
    • Area: 120
    • Dimensions: 10 x 12
    Kitchen
    • Area: 80
    • Dimensions: 10 x 8
    Living room
    • Area: 340
    • Dimensions: 20 x 17
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Range, Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: Main Level, Washer Hookup, Dryer Connection
    Features
    • One Living Area, Separate Dining Room, Utility Room Inside, Open Floorplan, Master Downstairs, Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Window Coverings
    • Has basement: No
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,556 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Two Car Garage, Garage Door Opener
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Sprinkler System, Rain Gutters
    • Pool features: None, Community
    • Fencing: Privacy
    Lot
    • Size: 5,488 sqft
    • Residential vegetation: Mature Trees
    Details
    • Parcel number: 190780090040

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Pre-Owned
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1991
    Details
    • Builder name: UNKNOW

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: CPS
    • Gas: City
    • Sewer: City
    • Water: City
    • Utilities for property: City Garbage service

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Clubhouse, Sports Court
    Location
    • Region: San Antonio
    • Subdivision: Braun Oaks

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $350 annually
    • Association name: BRAUN OAKS

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan,Cash

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/19/2026Sold--
    Source: LERA MLS #1942068 Report a problem
    3/4/2026Pending sale$240,000$154/sqft
    Source: LERA MLS #1942068 Report a problem
    2/19/2026Contingent$240,000$154/sqft
    Source: LERA MLS #1942068 Report a problem
    2/17/2026Listed for sale$240,000$154/sqft
    Source: LERA MLS #1942068 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,096 +1.5%$258,000 +2%
    2024$1,079 -3.8%$252,890 +10%
    2023$1,122 -33.2%$229,900 +10%
    2022$1,678 +102.4%$209,000 +4%
    2021$829 $200,990 +9.8%
    2020$829 -50%$183,000 -1.6%
    2019$1,658 $185,890 +3.3%
    2018$1,658 +1.1%$180,000 +7.1%
    2017$1,639 +0.6%$168,080 +1.9%
    2016$1,630 -4.2%$165,000 +5.5%
    2015$1,701 $156,343 +10%
    2014$1,701 $142,130 +4.9%
    2013-- $135,450 +8.2%
    2012-- $125,130 +1%
    2011-- $123,840 -2.7%
    2010-- $127,240 +2.5%
    2009-- $124,080 -8.8%
    2008-- $136,020 +2.4%
    2007-- $132,890 +11%
    2006-- $119,730 +7.6%
    2005-- $111,300
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --
    2000-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Braun Oaks